Licensed to Pikesville High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/22/2019 08:19 PM
                  Baltimore County Indoor Championships 2019                   
                                   1/22/2019                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: #  7.27  2018        Tylar Colbert, Franklin                     
      County: !  7.15  2018        Tylar Colbert, Franklin                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mya King                  12 Sparrows Point            7.59q  1 
  2 Korrin Stith              12 Woodlawn                  7.60q  1 
  3 Aaliyah Robinson          11 Woodlawn                  7.66q  3 
  4 Janiya Valentine          12 New Town                  7.67q  2 
  5 Ella Godswill             11 Randallstown              7.78q  3 
  6 Erin Palmer               12 Patapsco                  7.81q  3 
  7 Laura Schmidt             10 Hereford                  7.92   2 
  7 Trennedy Bivens           11 New Town                  7.92   2 
  9 Errisa George             10 Franklin                  8.07   2 
 10 Courtney Bell             11 Pikesville                8.12   1 
 11 Shelia Roberts            10 New Town                  8.14   1 
 12 Shaniya Williams          10 Lansdowne                 8.22   1 
 13 Brooke Gibson             11 Parkville                 8.25   3 
 14 Brionne Taylor            11 Woodlawn                  8.30   2 
 15 Miranda Byrd              10 Patapsco                  8.32   1 
 16 Marian Akinleye           11 Randallstown              8.35   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  7.27  2018        Tylar Colbert, Franklin                     
      County: !  7.15  2018        Tylar Colbert, Franklin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Korrin Stith              12 Woodlawn                  7.54   10   
  2 Janiya Valentine          12 New Town                  7.55    8   
  3 Aaliyah Robinson          11 Woodlawn                  7.64    6   
  4 Mya King                  12 Sparrows Point            7.69    4   
  5 Ella Godswill             11 Randallstown              7.72    2   
  6 Erin Palmer               12 Patapsco                  7.73    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 40.7h  2014        Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech                 
      County: ! 39.37  2018        Cameron Hinton, Franklin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Korrin Stith              12 Woodlawn                 43.37   4  10   
  2 Jasmine Johnson           11 Franklin                 43.72   4   8   
  3 Mya King                  12 Sparrows Point           43.75   4   6   
  4 Karah Moore               11 Carver A&T               43.86   4   4   
  5 Aaliyah Robinson          11 Woodlawn                 44.62   3   2   
  6 Laila Gaynor               9 Western Tech             44.72   2   1   
  7 Evangel Oshegbo            9 Woodlawn                 44.84   3 
  8 Julia Watt                12 Hereford                 45.02   3 
  9 Laura Schmidt             10 Hereford                 45.21   3 
 10 Brianna Benton             9 New Town                 45.37   2 
 11 Aisha Carrington          10 Franklin                 45.42   2 
 12 Janiya Valentine          12 New Town                 45.93   2 
 13 Briasia Rondon            10 Franklin                 45.98   1 
 14 Isabel Watt               10 Hereford                 46.11   1 
 15 Trennedy Bivens           11 New Town                 47.69   1 
 16 Marian Akinleye           11 Randallstown             47.85   1 
 17 Jayda Jones               11 Randallstown             48.39   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 1:16.2h  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point              
      County: ! 1:12.39  2018        Nyjari McNeil, Franklin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Johnson           11 Franklin               1:23.06   4  10   
  2 Julia Watt                12 Hereford               1:23.45   4   8   
  3 Jen Barranco              12 Hereford               1:26.56   4   6   
  4 Karah Moore               11 Carver A&T             1:27.62   3   4   
  5 Laila Gaynor               9 Western Tech           1:27.68   3   2   
  6 Nadia Cook                12 Woodlawn               1:27.94   2   1   
  7 Katie Blair               11 Hereford               1:27.96   3 
  8 Brianna Benton             9 New Town               1:29.18   2 
  9 Evangel Oshegbo            9 Woodlawn               1:29.25   3 
 10 Jasmine Wilson            11 Lansdowne              1:30.85   1 
 11 Comfort Ziah              11 Randallstown           1:32.35   2 
 12 Jadia Roney               11 Randallstown           1:34.91   1 
 13 Renee Skeene              10 Western Tech           1:35.76   1 
 14 Ideja Crenshaw            10 New Town               1:40.48   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 2:21.61  2016        Nyjari McNeil, Franklin                   
      County: ! 2:11.80  2018        Nyjari McNeil, Franklin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jen Barranco              12 Hereford               2:27.48   2  10   
  2 Madeline Till             10 Towson High            2:27.69   2   8   
  3 Emily Konkus              12 Hereford               2:30.56   2   6   
  4 Emilie Bowerman           12 Dulaney                2:34.51   2   4   
  5 Kelsey Fowler             10 Hereford               2:36.55   2   2   
  6 Suzanne Luthy             12 Franklin               2:36.97   2   1   
  7 Marissa Dailey            10 Dulaney                2:37.72   1 
  8 Sydney Gilbert            12 Franklin               2:40.85   2 
  9 Anna Chesser              10 Dulaney                2:43.51   2 
 10 Amelia Dinsmore           10 Towson High            2:44.41   1 
 11 Claire Briglio            12 Towson High            2:46.31   1 
 12 Dumiebe Obiemeke          11 Parkville              2:53.36   1 
 13 Madeline Menkes           11 Carver A&T             3:01.38   1 
 14 Rachel Zayon              12 Pikesville             3:14.33   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 5:04.0h  1992        Amanda White, Dulaney                     
      County: ! 4:53.50  1995        Krissy Jost, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lily Robertson            12 Hereford               5:22.42   2  10   
  2 Emily Konkus              12 Hereford               5:22.76   2   8   
  3 Madeline Till             10 Towson High            5:25.35   2   6   
  4 Anna Albergo               9 Dulaney                5:27.36   2   4   
  5 Macy Gerbes               10 Sparrows Point         5:34.99   2   2   
  6 Brooke Ruffin             12 Dulaney                5:36.23   2   1   
  7 Marissa Dailey            10 Dulaney                5:41.82   2 
  8 Olivia Holbrook           12 Hereford               5:48.57   2 
  9 Briana Demarcy            11 Franklin               6:01.25   1 
 10 Justice Clampitt          11 Catonsville            6:08.53   1 
 11 Logan Bierer              11 Pikesville             6:12.18   1 
 12 Sharon Kalb               12 Catonsville            6:17.75   1 
 13 Rachel Zayon              12 Pikesville             6:45.80   1 
 14 Rebecca Lane              12 Loch Raven             6:46.13   1 
 15 Jennifer Parrish          11 Lansdowne              6:51.53   1 
 16 Allison Kuessner          11 Loch Raven             7:08.48   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10:57.9h  1993        Amanda White, Dulaney                    
      County: ! 10:24.74  1992        Amanda White, Dulaney                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lily Robertson            12 Hereford              11:38.70   10   
  2 Anna Albergo               9 Dulaney               11:40.12    8   
  3 Brooke Ruffin             12 Dulaney               11:49.66    6   
  4 Amelia Dinsmore           10 Towson High           12:04.45    4   
  5 Caroline Benda            10 Hereford              12:08.39    2   
  6 Kayla Brennan             11 Dulaney               12:34.09    1   
  7 Jaquelyn Sheedy           12 Towson High           12:36.39  
  8 Margaret Grandsire        11 Towson High           12:36.48  
  9 Macy Gerbes               10 Sparrows Point        12:50.11  
 10 Briana Demarcy            11 Franklin              12:59.42  
 11 Logan Bierer              11 Pikesville            13:04.18  
 12 Brooke Wilson             11 Hereford              13:19.30  
 13 Sharon Kalb               12 Catonsville           13:56.30  
 14 Gabriella Chiericoni      11 Perry Hall            14:56.88  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: #  8.47  2012        Racquel Moses, Milford Mill                 
      County: !  8.10  2012        Racquel Moses, Milford Mill                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mya King                  12 Sparrows Point            8.83q  2 
  2 Erin Palmer               12 Patapsco                  9.37q  3 
  3 Ella Godswill             11 Randallstown              9.56q  2 
  4 Busayo Ogunbiyi           12 Parkville                 9.63q  3 
  4 Chelsea Umezurike         12 Eastern Tech              9.63q  1 
  6 Denisha McLaurin           9 Woodlawn                 10.04q  1 
  7 Courtney Butz             11 Hereford                 10.08   2 
  8 Trennedy Bivens           11 New Town                 10.30   3 
  9 Emma Fox                  11 Hereford                 10.55   1 
 10 Bridget Naughton          11 Dulaney                  10.62   2 
 11 Susannah Lehr             11 Towson High              10.81   1 
 12 Anna Lime                 12 Hereford                 10.98   3 
 13 Brianna Eiser             12 Lansdowne                11.18   1 
 14 Anna Lopez                12 Dulaney                  11.61   2 
 15 Cayla Hyde                11 Dulaney                  11.69   1 
 16 Saniya Holmes             11 Randallstown             13.26   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  8.47  2012        Racquel Moses, Milford Mill                 
      County: !  8.10  2012        Racquel Moses, Milford Mill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mya King                  12 Sparrows Point            8.69   10   
  2 Busayo Ogunbiyi           12 Parkville                 9.10    8   
  3 Chelsea Umezurike         12 Eastern Tech              9.27    6   
  4 Ella Godswill             11 Randallstown              9.77    4   
  5 Denisha McLaurin           9 Woodlawn                  9.92    2   
  6 Erin Palmer               12 Patapsco                 12.68    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 1:48.5h  2012        Milford Mill                              
                         M. Dixon, M. Spencer, R. Moses, T. Brown          
      County: ! 1:43.81  2012        Milford Mill                              
                         M. Dixon, M. Spencer, R. Moses, T. Brown          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodlawn                                            1:51.29   4  10   
     1) Jayanna Hornes 10               2) Evangel Oshegbo 9              
     3) Aaliyah Robinson 11             4) Korrin Stith 12                
  2 Hereford                                            1:53.00   4   8   
     1) Laura Schmidt 10                2) Isabel Watt 10                 
     3) Lily Gaffney 11                 4) Julia Watt 12                  
  3 New Town                                            1:53.93   4   6   
     1) Trennedy Bivens 11              2) Brianna Benton 9               
     3) Shelia Roberts 10               4) Janiya Valentine 12            
  4 Franklin                                            1:56.91   3   4   
     1) Briasia Rondon 10               2) Aisha Carrington 10            
     3) Errisa George 10                4) Jessica Allen 11               
  5 Randallstown                                        1:59.18   4   2   
     1) Comfort Ziah 11                 2) Jadia Roney 11                 
     3) Jayda Jones 11                  4) Ella Godswill 11               
  6 Dulaney                                             2:00.45   3   1   
     1) Inayah Parker 11                2) Zoe Hermann 12                 
     3) Leah Gilliam 10                 4) Ockeya Gilbert 11              
  7 Loch Raven                                          2:03.15   2 
     1) Sy'Naya Brown 11                2) Maryfe Meza 12                 
     3) Sheyanne Eldridge 11            4) Alisia Simmons 12              
  8 Pikesville                                          2:04.19   2 
     1) Olivia Leone 10                 2) Courtney Bell 11               
     3) Estephanie Encarnacion Riopedre 4) Kim Parson 12                  
  9 Towson                                              2:05.13   2 
     1) Susannah Lehr 11                2) Siena Twiss 11                 
     3) Elizabeth Taylor 11             4) Emily Stange 11                
 10 Perry Hall                                          2:07.26   3 
     1) Rhianna Stevens 11              2) Jasmine Dean 12                
     3) Veena Jith 11                   4) Alexis Queen 11                
 11 Dundalk                                             2:12.00   2 
     1) Briana Christian 11             2) Shawnie Allen 11               
     3) Kaoutar Cheji 11                4) Ta'Niya Johnson 11             
 12 Catonsville                                         2:12.84   2 
     1) Maggie Marin 12                 2) Abbigale Boehl 12              
     3) Kathryn Lane 9                  4) Kelsey King 9                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 4:03.60  2014        Milford Mill                              
                         Y Alabi, T Brown, A Amaefule, M Spencer           
      County: ! 3:40.48  2018        Franklin                                  
                         T. Cobert, C. Hintion, J. Johnson, N. McNeil      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hereford                                            4:24.21   3  10   
     1) Laura Schmidt 10                2) Jen Barranco 12                
     3) Emily Konkus 12                 4) Julia Watt 12                  
  2 Franklin                                            4:28.73   3   8   
     1) Aisha Carrington 10             2) Jasmine Johnson 11             
     3) Briasia Rondon 10               4) Suzanne Luthy 12               
  3 Woodlawn                                            4:37.48   3   6   
     1) Nadia Cook 12                   2) Jayanna Hornes 10              
     3) Ahminyah Rooks 10               4) Mya Wesley 11                  
  4 New Town                                            4:41.86   2   4   
     1) Janiya Valentine 12             2) Ideja Crenshaw 10              
     3) Shelia Roberts 10               4) Tae Yell Mitchell 12           
  5 Towson                                              4:46.59   2   2   
     1) Susannah Lehr 11                2) Elizabeth Taylor 11            
     3) Emily Stange 11                 4) Claire Briglio 12              
  6 Dulaney                                             4:49.68   2   1   
     1) Ockeya Gilbert 11               2) Leah Gilliam 10                
     3) Zoe Hermann 12                  4) Cayla Hyde 11                  
  7 Randallstown                                        4:51.67   3 
     1) Comfort Ziah 11                 2) Jadia Roney 11                 
     3) Jayda Jones 11                  4) Marian Akinleye 11             
  8 Pikesville                                          5:05.42   2 
     1) Katelyn Flaks 12                2) Jessica Shelton 12             
     3) Estephanie Encarnacion Riopedre 4) Logan Bierer 11                
  9 Loch Raven                                          5:11.00   1 
     1) Sy'Naya Brown 11                2) Maryfe Meza 12                 
     3) Alisia Simmons 12               4) Kamajinai Rice 12              
 10 Catonsville                                         5:13.35   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10:02.10  2017        Hereford                                 
                          K. Nause, H. Ace, H. Weeren, J. Barranco          
      County: !  9:40.32  2018        Hereford                                 
                          H. Weeren, J. Barranco, E. Konkus, K. Schmidt     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hereford                                           10:26.04   10   
     1) Katie Blair 11                  2) Shannon Francis 11             
     3) Kelsey Fowler 10                4) Jen Barranco 12                
  2 Towson                                             10:34.63    8   
     1) Claire Briglio 12               2) Jaquelyn Sheedy 12             
     3) Amelia Dinsmore 10              4) Madeline Till 10               
  3 Dulaney                                            10:49.75    6   
     1) Emilie Bowerman 12              2) Kayla Brennan 11               
     3) Anna Chesser 10                 4) Lucy Hughes 12                 
  4 Woodlawn                                           12:25.15    4   
     1) Kayla Goff 11                   2) Ashyah Holmes 10               
     3) Evangel Oshegbo 9               4) Mya Wesley 11                  
  5 Loch Raven                                         12:49.59    2   
     1) Kamajinai Rice 12               2) Abigail Lane 9                 
     3) Savannah Scott 12               4) Alisia Simmons 12              
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  5-07  2000        Stephanie Kuehne, Dulaney                   
      County: !  5-07  2000        Stephanie Kuehne, Dulaney                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evangel Oshegbo            9 Woodlawn               4-10.00   10   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sheri Adewumi             11 Western Tech           4-08.00    8   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Samantha Gamble           11 Sparrows Point        J4-08.00    5   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Bridget Naughton          11 Dulaney               J4-08.00    5   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sarah Dickerson           11 Hereford              J4-08.00    2   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Fopefoluwa Atanda         12 Milford Mill           4-06.00    0.50
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Busayo Ogunbiyi           12 Parkville              4-06.00    0.50
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Isabel Watt               10 Hereford              J4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Denisha McLaurin           9 Woodlawn              J4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Laila Gaynor               9 Western Tech           4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Hafsah Ebrahim            12 Western Tech           4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Susannah Lehr             11 Towson High            4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    X   XX 
 13 Mya Wesley                11 Woodlawn              J4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Courtney Butz             11 Hereford               4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: #    12-06  2014        Olivia Gruver, Franklin                  
      County: ! 13-04.50  2014        Olivia Gruver, Franklin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vita Shats                10 Hereford              10-00.00   10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    XO   XXX 
  2 Courtney Butz             11 Hereford               9-06.00    8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XXX 
  3 Anna Lime                 12 Hereford               8-06.00    6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ahminyah Rooks            10 Woodlawn               7-00.00    4   
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Faith Wells               11 Randallstown                NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Katelyn Flaks             12 Pikesville                  NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 37-06.50  2011        Shelby Frink, Woodlawn                   
      County: !    42-06  2011        Shelby Frink, Woodlawn                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Makayla Davis             12 Chesapeake-BC         33-02.25   10   
      33-02.25  29-08.75  31-03.50  30-03.25  22-08  30-07.25
  2 Dasha Beaton               9 Franklin              30-04.00    8   
      30-01.50  27-06  27-05  30-04  FOUL  28-04.75
  3 Keyona Henry              12 Dundalk               29-05.50    6   
      27-00.75  26-07.25  27-01.50  29-05.50  27-09  27-03.75
  4 Katelyn Taylor            12 Kenwood               27-05.50    4   
      26-05  27-05.50  23-02.50  27-02  27-02.50  27-03
  5 Toluwanimi Fajolu         12 Perry Hall            27-00.00    2   
      27-00  24-08.50  19-11  25-05.75  25-11.50  26-02
  6 Kendall Pfeifer           12 Eastern Tech          26-04.00    1   
      FOUL  26-01.50  25-07.25  24-10  FOUL  26-04
  7 Gabriella Gatto           11 Hereford              26-01.50  
      22-02.50  25-05  26-01.50  23-11.25  24-01  25-03
  8 Sarah Moscoso             11 Carver A&T            25-09.50  
      25-07.75  25-09.50  24-11         
  9 Shawnie Allen             11 Dundalk               25-08.50  
      25-05.75  24-10  25-08.50         
 10 Savannah Sherman          12 Loch Raven            24-11.00  
      22-09  23-10.50  24-11         
 11 Gillian Holland           11 Sparrows Point        24-09.75  
      FOUL  24-09.75  23-07.50         
 12 Kazuvire Kandjii          11 Owings Mills          23-02.50  
      22-04  21-06.50  23-02.50         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: #  6.47  2018        Jordan Cofield, New Town                    
      County: !  6.26  1983        Mike Harris, Dundalk                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Torbit          12 Pikesville                6.72q  1 
  2 Glory Fagbuyi             12 Western Tech              6.73q  2 
  3 Taishaun Craddock         11 Dundalk                   6.80q  1 
  4 Breez Wigfield            10 Milford Mill              6.82q  2 
  5 Jeremiah Wynn             12 Dulaney                   6.83q  3 
  6 Von Reames                10 Franklin                  6.85q  3 
  7 Marquis Miller            10 Milford Mill              6.89   2 
  8 Jordan Williams           11 Dundalk                   6.93   2 
  9 chance singleton          12 New Town                  6.96   1 
 10 Mekai Felton              11 Franklin                  7.04   3 
 11 Karmi Hicks               11 Pikesville                7.13   2 
 12 Tiyon Sutton              11 New Town                  7.14   1 
 13 Ryhiem Hall               12 Franklin                  7.16   3 
 14 Shawn Dyson               12 Eastern Tech              7.50   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  6.47  2018        Jordan Cofield, New Town                    
      County: !  6.26  1983        Mike Harris, Dundalk                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Glory Fagbuyi             12 Western Tech              6.66   10   
  2 Christian Torbit          12 Pikesville                6.77    8   
  3 Von Reames                10 Franklin                  6.82    6   
  4 Breez Wigfield            10 Milford Mill              6.83    4   
  5 Jeremiah Wynn             12 Dulaney                   6.87    2   
  6 Taishaun Craddock         11 Dundalk                   6.93    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 36.52  2018        Brandon James, New Town                     
      County: ! 34.83  2014        Carrington Akosa, Western Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jaylen Grigsby            12 Pikesville               37.48   3  10   
  2 Colby Owens               12 Milford Mill             37.76   4   8   
  3 Tyrell Miles              12 New Town                 38.53   3   6   
  4 Marquis Miller            10 Milford Mill             38.69   4   4   
  5 Taishaun Craddock         11 Dundalk                  38.98   4   2   
  6 Breez Wigfield            10 Milford Mill             39.13   2   1   
  7 Adonis Alvarez            12 Chesapeake-BC            39.37   1 
  8 antonie collins           12 New Town                 39.42   3 
  9 Josh Allen                11 Franklin                 39.76   1 
 10 George Washington         11 Woodlawn                 40.20   1 
 11 Tyler Barker              11 Perry Hall               40.60   1 
 12 chance singleton          12 New Town                 41.43   3 
 -- Sean Williams              9 Woodlawn                    DQ   2  5-12a
 
Boys 500 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 1:06.0h  1998        Torrence Zellner, Woodlawn                
      County: ! 1:04.13  2013        Maury Sall, Pikesville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Drew Dailey               12 Dulaney                1:07.97   4  10   
  2 Korede Otusajo             9 Milford Mill           1:10.87   3   8   
  3 Jaylen Grigsby            12 Pikesville             1:11.13   4   6   
  4 antonie collins           12 New Town               1:11.18   3   4   
  5 Tymique Goodman           11 Woodlawn               1:11.28   4   2   
  6 Eryk Goode                12 Perry Hall             1:11.72   4   1   
  7 Tyrell Miles              12 New Town               1:12.90   2 
  8 Matan Maduka              10 Western Tech           1:12.93   1 
  9 Harrison Rosenblum        11 Carver A&T             1:13.73   2 
 10 Jared Hardmond            12 Pikesville             1:14.34   1 
 11 Fabris Fotembe            11 Owings Mills           1:15.41   1 
 12 Jeff Bowerman             12 Dulaney                1:15.58   2 
 13 Noah Peters               11 Western Tech           1:16.46   3 
 14 Jalen Gourrier            11 Dulaney                1:16.53   2 
 14 Cameran Dent              11 Randallstown           1:16.53   1 
 16 Colby Owens               12 Milford Mill           1:17.01   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 2:00.5h  1980        Paul Sewell, Woodlawn                     
      County: ! 1:55.68  1995        Omar Knight, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Drew Dailey               12 Dulaney                2:04.04   2  10   
  2 Alex Whatley              12 Dulaney                2:07.56   2   8   
  3 Tymique Goodman           11 Woodlawn               2:08.28   2   6   
  4 Joseph Queen              12 Franklin               2:08.41   2   4   
  5 Olutayo Sonuga            10 Pikesville             2:09.43   2   2   
  6 Eryk Goode                12 Perry Hall             2:11.41   1   1   
  7 Harrison Rosenblum        11 Carver A&T             2:13.44   1 
  8 Cole Kifude               12 Owings Mills           2:14.66   1 
  9 Daniel McKinley           11 Loch Raven             2:14.97   1 
 10 Jalen Gourrier            11 Dulaney                2:16.13   2 
 11 Rodney Olid               11 Pikesville             2:16.20   1 
 12 Dan Rickel                12 Franklin               2:16.29   1 
 13 Dwayne Metts              12 Woodlawn               2:26.38   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 4:24.5h  1980        Dave Cole, Dundalk                        
      County: ! 4:17.20  1980        Dave Cole, Dundalk                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Weeks                12 Eastern Tech           4:40.71   2  10   
  2 Cooper Giesler            11 Dulaney                4:46.12   2   8   
  3 Joseph Queen              12 Franklin               4:46.46   2   6   
  4 Alex Whatley              12 Dulaney                4:46.91   2   4   
  5 Daniel McKinley           11 Loch Raven             4:52.29   1   2   
  6 Sam Merng                 12 Dulaney                4:52.93   2   1   
  7 Drew Conboy               11 Towson High            4:56.63   1 
  8 Olutayo Sonuga            10 Pikesville             4:56.84   2 
  9 Peter Sorensen            10 Towson High            4:57.08   2 
 10 Rodney Olid               11 Pikesville             5:01.65   1 
 11 Kaiyah Covington          11 Lansdowne              5:02.00   1 
 12 Vanison Showell           12 Western Tech           5:04.41   1 
 13 Elliott Wack              11 Catonsville            5:16.08   1 
 14 Ndeh Tadzong              12 Randallstown           5:24.69   1 
 15 Tyler Dixon               11 Owings Mills           5:25.09   1 
 -- Dwayne Metts              12 Woodlawn                   DNF   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 9:34.9h  1974        Dave Cornwell, Hereford                   
      County: ! 9:03.70  1978        Mike Sheely, Kenwood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Weeks                12 Eastern Tech          10:12.33   10   
  2 Zak Audia                 11 Dulaney               10:16.01    8   
  3 Cooper Giesler            11 Dulaney               10:17.09    6   
  4 Sam Merng                 12 Dulaney               10:27.84    4   
  5 Samuel Fields             10 Towson High           10:38.73    2   
  6 Cory Parts                11 Towson High           10:38.89    1   
  7 Shane Taylor              11 Hereford              10:40.60  
  8 Liam Mischke              12 Loch Raven            10:43.00  
  9 Vanison Showell           12 Western Tech          10:52.92  
 10 Drew Turnbaugh            11 Hereford              10:57.44  
 11 Cole Evans                 9 Perry Hall            11:05.10  
 12 William Holbrook          11 Hereford              11:06.52  
 13 Bryce Iaconangelo         12 Loch Raven            11:40.95  
 14 Braden Berkey             10 Loch Raven            11:44.24  
 15 Hector Camilo              9 Overlea               12:11.08  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: #  7.4h  1989        Gerard Taylor, Woodlawn                     
      County: !  7.2h  1998        Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taishaun Craddock         11 Dundalk                   8.00q  3 
  2 Shemar Williams           10 Franklin                  8.08q  1 
  3 Abdur Henley              11 Dulaney                   8.10q  2 
  4 Fauz Adeyinka             12 Parkville                 8.17q  2 
  5 Deron Williams            12 Franklin                  8.47q  3 
  6 Keith Chatmon             12 Eastern Tech              8.57q  1 
  7 Jr Harrison               11 Dulaney                   8.63   1 
  8 Amiri Goode               11 Perry Hall                8.64   3 
  9 Se'Vion Thompson          11 Dundalk                   8.76   2 
 10 Donovan Hanson            11 Pikesville                8.80   3 
 11 Gabriel Turner            11 Randallstown              8.82   3 
 12 Jared Hardmond            12 Pikesville                8.84   2 
 13 Justin Mckoy              12 Western Tech              9.05   1 
 14 Elijah Jarvis             10 Western Tech              9.17   2 
 15 Zachary Newton            11 Randallstown              9.58   1 
 16 Jeff Bowerman             12 Dulaney                   9.63   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  7.4h  1989        Gerard Taylor, Woodlawn                     
      County: !  7.2h  1998        Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shemar Williams           10 Franklin                  8.03   10   
  2 Abdur Henley              11 Dulaney                   8.12    8   
  3 Fauz Adeyinka             12 Parkville                 8.13    6   
  4 Taishaun Craddock         11 Dundalk                   8.34    4   
  5 Deron Williams            12 Franklin                  8.69    2   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 1:35.8h  2014        New Town                                  
                         K Coles, G Smith, J Stancil, S Stewart            
      County: ! 1:32.28  2014        Pikesville                                
                         Q. Rhoe, T. Dunston, C. Henderson, M. Sall        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford Mill Academy                                1:36.89   5  10   
     1) Marquis Miller 10               2) Colby Owens 12                 
     3) Rodger Wright 12                4) Breez Wigfield 10              
  2 New Town                                            1:38.12   5   8   
     1) Tyrell Miles 12                 2) Gerrell Johnson 11             
     3) chance singleton 12             4) antonie collins 12             
  3 Pikesville                                          1:38.87   4   6   
     1) Christian Torbit 12             2) Karmi Hicks 11                 
     3) Andre' Dennis 11                4) Jaylen Grigsby 12              
  4 Dundalk                                             1:39.67   5   4   
     1) Taishaun Craddock 11            2) Malik Brown 11                 
     3) Se'Vion Thompson 11             4) Jordan Williams 11             
  5 Dulaney                                             1:41.48   4   2   
     1) Jr Harrison 11                  2) Jumar Hines 10                 
     3) Jeremiah Wynn 12                4) Josiah Nilsen 12               
  6 Randallstown                                        1:42.10   5   1   
     1) Jervez Watt 11                  2) Chris Petty 12                 
     3) James Johnson 12                4) Cameran Dent 11                
  7 Chesapeake-BC                                       1:43.43   2 
     1) Adonis Alvarez 12               2) Jayden Long 11                 
     3) Brandon Moreland 11             4) Dante Miller 12                
  8 Patapsco                                            1:44.08   4 
     1) Alair Sapp 12                   2) Maurice Williams 11            
     3) Sean Ruffin 11                  4) Jay'den Brodie 11              
  9 Woodlawn                                            1:44.78   3 
     1) Tahshawn Young 11               2) Sean Williams 9                
     3) George Washington 11            4) Durron Price 12                
 10 Owings Mills                                        1:46.33   2 
     1) Zavien Cottenham 11             2) Jordan Jeter 12                
     3) Nicholas Jones 12               4) Michael Ward 11                
 11 Overlea                                             1:47.46   1 
     1) Boris Akwo 11                   2) Terrance Burrage 11            
     3) Kuron Laidlow 10                4) Grantley Herbert 10            
 12 Loch Raven                                          1:47.66   1 
     1) Nisaiah Adams 12                2) Rapha Ayuk 12                  
     3) Mohamad Elsamadisi 11           4) Jibril Branch 12               
 13 Catonsville                                         1:48.07   2 
     1) David Plumer 9                  2) Malik Alawode 12               
     3) Gabe Rawson 9                   4) Donnell Jones 12               
 14 Perry Hall                                          1:52.89   1 
     1) Thomas Malinowski 9             2) Prasiddha Katila 11            
     3) Nas Samson 11                   4) Tyler Barker 11                
 -- Western Tech                                            DNF   4 
     1) Glory Fagbuyi 12                2) Elijah Jarvis 10               
     3) Matan Maduka 10                 4) Ayodele Opemipo 10             
 -- Parkville                                                DQ   3  5-10-6.7
     1) Daniel Washington 12            2) Fauz Adeyinka 12               
     3) Karam Mir 12                    4) Noah Hambrick 11               
 -- Franklin                                                 DQ   3  5-9-1
     1) Ryhiem Hall 12                  2) Shane King 11                  
     3) Mekai Felton 11                 4) Von Reames 10                  
 -- Towson                                                   DQ   3  5-12a
     1) Austin Turner 11                2) Max Gadsden 12                 
     3) Braden Hamelin 12               4) JP Magambo 12                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:30.6h  2000        Woodlawn                                  
                         C. Johnson, A. Jenkins, A. Thomas, J. White       
      County: ! 3:24.83  2015        Milford Mill                              
                         C. Wilds, D. Jackson, J. Leon, J. Johnson         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 New Town                                            3:40.47   4  10   
     1) Tyrell Miles 12                 2) chance singleton 12            
     3) antonie collins 12              4) Tiyon Sutton 11                
  2 Franklin                                            3:42.86   4   8   
     1) Josh Allen 11                   2) Ryhiem Hall 12                 
     3) Von Reames 10                   4) Joseph Queen 12                
  3 Woodlawn                                            3:44.19   4   6   
     1) Dwayne Metts 12                 2) Tymique Goodman 11             
     3) George Washington 11            4) Sean Williams 9                
  4 Milford Mill Academy                                3:44.52   3   4   
     1) Breez Wigfield 10               2) Colby Owens 12                 
     3) Korede Otusajo 9                4) Marquis Miller 10              
  5 Pikesville                                          3:49.15   4   2   
     1) Jaylen Grigsby 12               2) Walter Montgomery 12           
     3) Eric Palmer 11                  4) Christian Torbit 12            
  6 Dulaney                                             3:51.75   3   1   
     1) Jeff Bowerman 12                2) Drew Dailey 12                 
     3) Jalen Gourrier 11               4) Jumar Hines 10                 
  7 Western Tech                                        3:54.60   2 
     1) Joshua Evans 11                 2) Sydney Kumordzie 10            
     3) Matan Maduka 10                 4) Noah Peters 11                 
  8 Towson                                              3:59.21   3 
     1) Charles Seitz 11                2) Max Gadsden 12                 
     3) Braden Hamelin 12               4) JP Magambo 12                  
  9 Perry Hall                                          4:02.15   1 
     1) Nas Samson 11                   2) Amiri Goode 11                 
     3) Tyler Barker 11                 4) Eryk Goode 12                  
 10 Hereford                                            4:03.46   3 
     1) Wyatt Parks 11                  2) Drew Turnbaugh 11              
     3) Shane Taylor 11                 4) Ben Caputo 11                  
 11 Randallstown                                        4:06.81   2 
     1) Cameran Dent 11                 2) Mekhi Connor 11                
     3) Ndeh Tadzong 12                 4) Victor Kehinde 12              
 12 Catonsville                                         4:11.26   1 
     1) Caleb Hoffman 11                2) David Plumer 9                 
     3) Micah Cotten 12                 4) Gabe Rawson 9                  
 13 Owings Mills                                        4:12.28   2 
     1) Fabris Fotembe 11               2) Zavien Cottenham 11            
     3) Michael Ward 11                 4) Nicholas Jones 12              
 14 Parkville                                           4:15.15   1 
     1) Noah Hambrick 11                2) Gordon Conyers 12              
     3) Oluwafemi Knuckles 11           4) Cole Bradford 11               
 15 Loch Raven                                          4:25.34   1 
     1) Rapha Ayuk 12                   2) Nisaiah Adams 12               
     3) Bryce Iaconangelo 12            4) Jibril Branch 12               
 16 Overlea                                             4:33.59   1 
     1) Tyrell Walker 12                2) Hector Camilo 9                
     3) Grantley Herbert 10             4) Boris Akwo 11                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 8:21.8h  1971        Hereford                                  
                         G. Cornwell, N. Snyder, W. Hurley, P. Schlitz     
      County: ! 8:04.40  1981        Dulaney                                   
                         C. Boyle, Jf. Ball, Ja. Ball, J. Hayes            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dulaney                                             9:02.88   10   
     1) Zak Audia 11                    2) Drew Dailey 12                 
     3) Jalen Gourrier 11               4) Max Fisher 11                  
  2 Towson                                              9:09.70    8   
     1) Quentin Pastore 11              2) Drew Conboy 11                 
     3) Cory Parts 11                   4) Samuel Fields 10               
  3 Perry Hall                                          9:13.28    6   
     1) Cole Evans 9                    2) Samuel Deacon 12               
     3) Amiri Goode 11                  4) Eryk Goode 12                  
  4 Western Tech                                        9:17.26    4   
     1) Johnny Parker JR 10             2) Vanison Showell 12             
     3) Ali Smith 11                    4) Jamaun Tatum 11                
  5 Hereford                                            9:18.62    2   
     1) Drew Turnbaugh 11               2) Conor McCue 11                 
     3) William Holbrook 11             4) Shane Taylor 11                
  6 Franklin                                            9:21.54    1   
     1) Deron Williams 12               2) Dev Patel 12                   
     3) Dan Rickel 12                   4) Ethan Frantz 12                
  7 Owings Mills                                        9:22.75  
     1) Zavien Cottenham 11             2) Tyler Dixon 11                 
     3) Fabris Fotembe 11               4) Cole Kifude 12                 
  8 Randallstown                                        9:42.82  
     1) Mekhi Connor 11                 2) Rashaurd Bryant 11             
     3) Victor Kehinde 12               4) Ndeh Tadzong 12                
  9 Overlea                                             9:52.36  
     1) Daniel Adeyemi 12               2) Hector Camilo 9                
     3) Dylan Colvin 12                 4) Honore Mubiayi 12              
 10 Pikesville                                          9:59.09  
     1) Olutayo Sonuga 10               2) Eric Palmer 11                 
     3) Hasani James 12                 4) Ethan Rosenfeld 11             
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  6-06  1991        Damon Schoutz, Woodlawn                     
      County: !  6-07  1991        Damon Schoultz, Woodlawn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corey Crawford            11 Franklin               5-08.00   10   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    P   XO 
  2 Chris Petty               12 Randallstown          J5-08.00    8   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    O    O   XO 
  3 Gerrell Johnson           11 New Town               5-06.00    6   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Zachary Newton            11 Randallstown          J5-06.00    4   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Alair Sapp                12 Patapsco               5-04.00    2   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 David Hutch               11 Towson High           J5-04.00    1   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Walter Montgomery         12 Pikesville             5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
  7 Brandon Moreland          11 Chesapeake-BC          5-02.00  
  9 Dante Miller              12 Chesapeake-BC         J5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Malik Brown               11 Dundalk                     NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Josiah Nilsen             12 Dulaney                     NH  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Abdur Henley              11 Dulaney                     NH  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Dorian Green              11 Pikesville                  NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Davonte Howe              12 Milford Mill                NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14-01  1995        Dave Russel, Perry Hall                     
      County: ! 14-07  1995        Dave Russel, Perry Hall                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Madro                11 Dulaney               13-01.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-01 13-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     P     P    XO     O     O   XXX 
  2 Wyatt Parks               11 Hereford              12-00.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     O     O     P   XXO   XXX 
  3 Daniel Weiss              12 Hereford              11-00.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Malik Brown               11 Dundalk                9-06.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XO    O   XXX 
  5 Truman Stewart            12 Pikesville            J9-06.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    P   XO   XO   XXX 
  6 Donovan Hanson            11 Pikesville             9-00.00    1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Timothy Paulis            12 Towson High            8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Angelo Cromwell           12 Dundalk                     NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Josh Wilmer               12 Dulaney                     NH  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Kenneth Weaver            12 Pikesville                  NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 55-05  2003        Glen Edwards, Lansdowne                     
      County: ! 57-08  1975        Dave Lane, Hereford                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moiz Butt                 12 Dulaney               51-11.00   10   
      50-06.50  49-06.75  47-06  46-02  46-04  51-11
  2 Thomas Hamby              12 Dundalk               44-10.25    8   
      42-09.75  FOUL  44-10.25  43-07  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Damone Moore              11 Towson High           44-03.50    6   
      40-11  43-00.75  40-03.75  43-01  44-03.50  42-10
  4 Nicholas Johnson JR       11 Western Tech          43-05.00    4   
      41-06  42-07  40-11  39-01  43-05  42-02.75
  5 Ryan Strait               12 Eastern Tech          43-03.00    2   
      41-00.75  42-02.75  40-06.75  43-01  43-03  39-04
  6 Noah Snyder               12 Sparrows Point        40-02.00    1   
      40-02  38-07.50  39-10.50  36-00.50  39-05  37-03.75
  7 Dorian Green              11 Pikesville            40-00.50  
      34-06.25  40-00.50  37-03.25  36-06.75  34-02.50  35-07.75
  8 Jonathan Kim              12 Dulaney               39-09.50  
      38-11.75  39-09.50  FOUL           
  9 Chudi Chika               12 Franklin              39-08.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  39-08.75           
 10 Christian Paxton          12 Western Tech          37-02.75  
      33-11  37-02.75  32-08.50           
 11 Mikael Jones              10 Western Tech          35-04.50  
      33-07  32-10.75  35-04.50           
 12 Jabari Davis              11 Pikesville            34-09.50  
      33-04.50  34-04.50  34-09.50           
 13 Lance Haley               11 Chesapeake-BC         34-08.75  
      30-00.25  34-08.75  32-04           
 14 John DeFelice             11 Dulaney               31-10.25  
      31-10.25  30-08  30-09           
 15 Diallo Whalen             12 Parkville             31-02.25  
      30-02.25  31-02.25  30-01           
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hereford                   116        2) Woodlawn                   65   
    3) Franklin                    39        4) Dulaney                    37   
    5) Towson                      28        6) Sparrows Point             27   
    7) New Town                    18        8) Western Tech               11   
    9) Chesapeake-BC               10       10) Parkville                   8.50
   11) Randallstown                 8       11) Carver A&T                  8   
   13) Eastern Tech                 7       14) Dundalk                     6   
   15) Kenwood                      4       16) Perry Hall                  2   
   16) Patapsco                     2       16) Loch Raven                  2   
   19) Milford Mill Academy         0.50                                        
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dulaney                    102        2) Franklin                   47   
    3) Milford Mill Academy        39        4) Pikesville                 37   
    5) New Town                    34        6) Dundalk                    23   
    7) Eastern Tech                22        8) Towson                     18   
    8) Western Tech                18       10) Hereford                   16   
   11) Woodlawn                    14       12) Randallstown               13   
   13) Perry Hall                   8       14) Parkville                   6   
   15) Patapsco                     2       15) Loch Raven                  2   
   17) Sparrows Point               1