Dulaney Men's Track & Field Wins Pikesville Track Classic

Dulaney Men's Track & Field Wins Pikesville Track Classic

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2018 08:56 PM
Pikesville Track Classic - 4/13/2016 to 4/13/2018
Pikesville High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: R 12.08 2009 Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seaman, Jada 11 McDonogh 11.87 12.14q 4
2 Nelson, Aleah 11 McDonogh 12.49 12.78q 1
3 Johnson, Ale'ya 12 Perry Hall 12.67 12.90q 6
4 Mcshepard, Elyse 11 Surrattsville 12.76 12.94q 2
5 Godswill, Ella 10 Randallstown 13.34 12.96q 1
6 Jefferson, Avia 12 Dundalk 12.70 13.03q 3
7 Griffiths, Arriane 10 Randallstown 13.20 6
8 Taitt, Asha 10 Reservoir 13.43 13.24 3
9 Young, Breyonna 9 Reservoir 13.75 13.25 1
10 Malcolm, Nyrel 10 St. Paul's 13.57 13.43 5
11 Little, Aleena 9 Patterson 12.70 13.43 5
12 Gilliam, Leah 9 Dulaney 13.29 13.46 4
13 Wells-white, Jade 12 McDonogh 13.16 13.49 3
14 Offutt, Mia 10 Surrattsville 13.32 13.59 4
15 Akindolie, Toyosi 11 Reservoir 13.63 13.66 3
16 Taylor, Kylie 10 Bryn Mawr 13.20 13.75 1
17 Myers-Sheelor, Kaeyana 9 Surrattsville 13.82 1
18 McCoy, Jalyn 9 Loch Raven 13.95 3
19 Hewitt, Kenley 10 Maryvale Prep 13.80 13.99 4
20 Griffin, Jaimie 10 Bryn Mawr 13.90 14.08 1
21 Kemp, Mikayla 11 Loch Raven 13.54 14.08 2
21 Hawkins, Cheyenne 11 Towson 13.84 14.08 4
23 Johnson, Quantia 11 Dundalk 14.34 14.10 3
24 Queen, Alexis 10 Perry Hall 13.53 14.19 5
25 Greene, Tanae 12 Randallstown 13.74 14.40 6
26 Novick, Olivia 10 Towson 14.51 14.67 2
27 Smith, Alaiah 10 Milford Mill 13.00 15.04 2
28 Dean, Jasmine 11 Perry Hall 15.08 2
29 Briddel, Nadia 9 Maryvale Prep 14.50 15.15 5
30 Grueninger, Emma 9 Maryvale Prep 14.00 15.56 6

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 12.08 2009 Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Seaman, Jada 11 McDonogh 12.14 12.24 10
2 Mcshepard, Elyse 11 Surrattsville 12.94 12.85 8
3 Johnson, Ale'ya 12 Perry Hall 12.90 12.98 6
4 Godswill, Ella 10 Randallstown 12.96 13.04 4
5 Nelson, Aleah 11 McDonogh 12.78 13.09 2
6 Jefferson, Avia 12 Dundalk 13.03 13.10 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 24.87 2008 Jameice Decoster, Elizabeth Seton
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Seaman, Jada 11 McDonogh 24.59 25.04 6 10
2 Mcshepard, Elyse 11 Surrattsville 26.99 26.70 6 8
3 Griffiths, Arriane 10 Randallstown 27.84 27.10 5 6
4 Somuah, Chrithans 12 Reservoir 27.81 27.13 5 4
5 Malcolm, Nyrel 10 St. Paul's 28.67 27.64 3 2
6 Godswill, Ella 10 Randallstown 28.02 1 1
7 Offutt, Mia 10 Surrattsville 28.32 28.04 4
8 Wainwright, Aalivia 9 Towson 28.74 28.08 3
9 Umrani, Safiya 11 Reservoir 28.37 28.17 4
10 Absher, Caroline 11 Maryvale Prep 27.30 28.28 5
11 Taylor, Kylie 10 Bryn Mawr 27.00 28.48 5
12 Brown, Sy'Naya 10 Loch Raven 28.59 28.54 4
13 Ellerkmann, Sophia 10 Roland Park 28.73 28.63 3
14 Edwards, Tajahna 9 Patterson 30.00 28.69 2
15 Hawkins, Cheyenne 11 Towson 28.80 28.82 2
16 Pflugrad, Kelsey 10 Hereford 28.65 29.26 3
17 Roney, Jadia 10 Randallstown 28.78 29.49 3
18 Eldridge, Sheyanne 10 Loch Raven 29.49 1
19 Okoro, Regina 11 Dundalk 30.64 30.06 2
20 Hewitt, Kenley 10 Maryvale Prep 28.70 30.94 3
21 Kenny, Rory 9 Maryvale Prep 28.50 31.36 4

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 55.87 2009 Xuaddina Whittington, Catonsville
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nelson, Aleah 11 McDonogh 56.82 58.18 7 10
2 Watt, Julia 11 Hereford 1:02.24 1:01.17 6 8
3 Somuah, Chrithans 12 Reservoir 1:00.66 1:01.30 7 6
4 Spann, Reece 11 Dulaney 1:06.22 1:01.81 4 4
5 Barranco, Jen 11 Hereford 1:03.95 1:02.60 5 2
6 Mitchell, Lauren 12 Perry Hall 1:02.24 1:02.86 6 1
7 Absher, Caroline 11 Maryvale Prep 1:01.00 1:03.13 7
8 Witherspoon, Khatira 11 Milford Mill 1:02.00 1:03.67 6
9 Ziah, Comfort 10 Randallstown 1:04.30 1:03.68 5
10 Cinotti, Sophia 9 Reservoir 1:07.33 1:03.77 3
11 Rhines, Kayla 12 Pikesville 1:03.01 1:03.96 5
12 Wainwright, Aalivia 9 Towson 1:07.00 1:04.21 3
13 Cinotti, Tessa 10 Reservoir 1:03.16 1:04.38 5
14 Hoffman, Caitlin 10 McDonogh 1:03.00 1:04.75 6
15 Okolo, Sage 12 Bryn Mawr 1:02.00 1:04.92 7
16 Clinton, Destiny 12 Dulaney 1:04.74 1:05.23 5
17 Oh, Willow 12 Perry Hall 1:04.75 1:05.41 4
18 Roney, Jadia 10 Randallstown 1:09.30 1:05.60 2
19 Jones, Jayda 10 Randallstown 1:05.73 1
20 Meza, Maryfe 11 Loch Raven 1:19.44 1:06.37 2
21 Jones, Nya 11 Surrattsville 1:02.62 1:07.03 6
22 Fagan, Madison 12 Towson 1:08.00 1:07.20 3
23 Lewis, Keante' 9 Pikesville 1:09.12 1:08.09 2
24 Baynard, Fantasia 10 Patterson 1:04.96 1:08.42 4
25 Randall, A'Nya 10 Surrattsville 1:09.96 1:08.81 2
26 Kennedy, Liz 10 St. Paul's 1:10.10 1:09.28 2
27 Cerasoli, Olivia 11 Maryvale Prep 1:06.00 1:09.40 4
28 Kenny, Rory 9 Maryvale Prep 1:06.00 1:10.29 4
29 Eimer, Trinity 10 Bryn Mawr 1:03.00 1:10.52 6
30 Stange, Emily 10 Towson 1:12.00 1:11.85 2
31 Barnes, Morgan 10 Loch Raven 1:12.36 1
32 Nero, Jailin 10 Surrattsville 1:15.88 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:15.63 2010 Desiree King, Oxon Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Powell, Deirdre 12 Bryn Mawr 2:23.00 2:23.45 3 10
2 Weeren, Hannah 12 Hereford 2:22.42 2:26.97 3 8
3 Barranco, Jen 11 Hereford 2:29.59 2:26.99 3 6
4 Combs, Allysa 10 Spalding 2:29.20 2:28.53 3 4
5 Konkus, Emily 11 Hereford 2:21.77 2:28.67 3 2
6 Gibson, Alayna 10 Roland Park 2:30.79 2:32.59 3 1
7 Till, Madeline 9 Towson 2:47.10 2:32.87 2
8 Farley, Anastasia 12 Dundalk 2:34.83 2
9 Miller, Marina 9 Bryn Mawr 2:30.00 2:35.12 3
10 Gushue, Kiki 9 Roland Park 2:46.35 2:39.14 2
11 Hyde, Kate 11 Reservoir 2:34.26 2:40.88 3
12 Laufer, Karenna 9 St. Paul's 2:49.74 2:40.90 2
13 Cinotti, Tessa 10 Reservoir 2:36.97 2:42.40 2
14 Flemke, Alicia 11 Dulaney 2:39.34 2:44.31 2
15 Smiraglia, Mia 9 Reservoir 2:50.00 2:45.46 2
16 Jones, Jayda 10 Randallstown 2:47.98 1
17 Rhea, Hannah 11 Roland Park 2:51.70 2:48.77 1
18 Scott, Savannah 11 Loch Raven 2:50.40 2:50.20 1
19 Oates, Karli 9 Maryvale Prep 2:55.00 2:52.58 1
20 Morris, Jeanine 12 Loch Raven 2:55.50 2:54.41 1
21 Nero, Jailin 10 Surrattsville 3:05.55 1
22 Ruby, Kiera 10 St. Paul's 3:13.73 3:07.34 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 5:01.73 2010 Stephanie Bryan, Thomas Johnson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robertson, Lily 11 Hereford 5:24.24 5:24.69 10
2 Gaeng, Dorrie 12 Dulaney 5:32.00 5:26.57 8
3 Combs, Allysa 10 Spalding 5:27.59 5:33.15 6
4 Francis, Emily 11 Hereford 5:21.19 5:33.53 4
5 Konkus, Emily 11 Hereford 5:12.05 5:36.81 2
6 Flemke, Alicia 11 Dulaney 5:48.00 5:47.58 1
7 Conboy, Sydney 12 Towson 5:38.00 5:48.91
8 Mcdivitt, Jessica 10 Catonsville 5:51.74 5:56.20
9 Queeney, Eleanor 10 Catonsville 5:42.01 5:57.63
10 Hyde, Kate 11 Reservoir 5:50.54 5:58.45
11 Robinson, Olivia 11 Bryn Mawr 6:03.00 6:00.26
12 Scott, Savannah 11 Loch Raven 6:09.00 6:21.94
13 Franks, Anabelle 12 Bryn Mawr 6:03.00 6:33.18
14 Bloom, Ava 9 Loch Raven 7:01.71
15 Sullivan, Kate 11 Maryvale Prep 7:25.00 7:24.18

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10:50.01 2014 Molly Ofstein, Mountain Ridge
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robertson, Lily 11 Hereford 11:30.88 11:49.79 10
2 Ruffin, Brooke 11 Dulaney 11:28.79 11:56.54 8
3 Shearer, Kelly 12 Hereford 11:59.46 12:12.65 6
4 Bowerman, Emilie 11 Dulaney 12:07.56 12:35.16 4
5 Holbrook, Olivia 11 Hereford 12:46.50 12:42.42 2
6 Bierer, Logan 10 Pikesville 12:02.65 12:48.33 1
7 Robinson, Meghan 12 Dulaney 12:23.84 13:11.02
8 Bolster, Beverly 9 Catonsville 13:14.48 13:18.34
9 Kalb, Sharon 11 Catonsville 13:46.00 13:35.00

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.34 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
Meet Record: R 14.34 2013 Christine London, Howard
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Salami, Lola 12 Randallstown 16.65 16.79q 1
2 Bwayili, Hannatu 12 Randallstown 18.82 17.72q 1
3 Parris, Katherin 9 Reservoir 19.80 17.89q 1
4 Tiller, Bess 12 Hereford 18.49 18.13q 1
5 Ursini, Sara 12 Reservoir 18.50 18.20q 2
6 Yarrall, Lariel 12 Loch Raven 18.11 18.83q 3
7 Grau, Zoe 11 Loch Raven 20.34 19.56 2
8 Lehr, Susannah 10 Towson 20.14 19.57 2
9 Butz, Courtney 10 Hereford 17.83 19.70 2
10 Dent, Kim 12 Dundalk 18.84 20.16 3
11 Bailey, Abigail 9 Reservoir 21.35 21.49 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.34 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
Meet Record: R 14.34 2013 Christine London, Howard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Salami, Lola 12 Randallstown 16.79 16.59 10
2 Parris, Katherin 9 Reservoir 17.89 17.72 8
3 Bwayili, Hannatu 12 Randallstown 17.72 17.78 6
4 Tiller, Bess 12 Hereford 18.13 17.88 4
5 Ursini, Sara 12 Reservoir 18.20 17.99 2
6 Yarrall, Lariel 12 Loch Raven 18.83 19.13 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 42.33 2011 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Salami, Lola 12 Randallstown 48.70 49.55 4 10
2 Parris, Katherin 9 Reservoir 53.13 49.90 3 8
3 Tiller, Bess 12 Hereford 49.45 51.00 4 6
4 Whatley, Julia 11 Dulaney 51.89 52.45 4 4
5 Dawson, Helen 11 Bryn Mawr 53.23 52.73 3 2
6 Olivier, Jordan 11 McDonogh 55.88 54.56 3 1
7 Thornburg, Holly 9 Towson 59.24 54.68 2
8 Jones, Ebone 12 Milford Mill 49.40 55.11 4
9 Lehr, Susannah 10 Towson 56.74 55.26 3
10 Sorrell, Morgan 10 Perry Hall 56.64 55.30 3
11 Yarrall, Lariel 12 Loch Raven 53.44 55.89 3
12 Jewell, Kristina 10 Reservoir 1:01.47 57.94 2
13 Lalomia, Grace 10 Maryvale Prep 57.00 58.99 2
14 Teague, Michaela 12 Loch Raven 1:01.84 1:02.75 2
15 de Lange, Femke 11 Perry Hall 1:05.84 1:05.69 1
-- Adigun, Amirah 11 Randallstown DQ 1 touched hurdle

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 48.13 2007 Western
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McDonogh 'A' 51.00 50.26 3 10
1) Wells-white, Jade 12 2) Valdez, Treasure 11
3) Seaman, Jada 11 4) Nelson, Aleah 11
2 Reservoir 'A' 55.39 52.53 1 8
1) Akindolie, Toyosi 11 2) Umrani, Safiya 11
3) Taitt, Asha 10 4) Young, Breyonna 9
3 Hereford 'A' 53.91 52.97 3 6
1) Baier, Aubrey 11 2) Anzalone, Megan 11
3) Albanesi, Ashley 9 4) Arnold, Emily 10
4 Patterson 'A' 55.25 53.15 2 4
1) Toland, Timiera 12 2) Little, Aleena 9
3) Archer, Erin 11 4) Baynard, Fantasia 10
5 Bryn Mawr School 'A' 53.60 53.15 3 2
1) Heinrich, Elena 12 2) Taylor, Kylie 10
3) Griffin, Jaimie 10 4) Okolo, Sage 12
6 Randallstown 'A' 54.00 53.45 2 1
1) Bwayili, Hannatu 12 2) Godswill, Ella 10
3) Ekeh, Lucy 11 4) Hammonds, Latasha 12
7 Perry Hall 'A' 54.80 53.78 2
1) Johnson, Ale'ya 12 2) Dean, Jasmine 11
3) Queen, Alexis 10 4) Heard, Gabrielle 9
8 Pikesville 'A' 52.10 54.51 3
1) Bell, Courtney 10 2) Thomas, Armoni 9
3) Lewis, Keante' 9 4) Leone, Olivia 9
9 Dulaney 'A' 55.32 54.94 2
1) Gilbert, Ockeya 10 2) Gilliam, Leah 9
3) Parker, Inayah 10 4) Robinson, Mar'Shay 9
10 Loch Raven 'A' 56.64 55.62 1
1) Burley, Ny'asia 11 2) McCoy, Jalyn 9
3) Kemp, Mikayla 11 4) Brown, Sy'Naya 10
11 Roland Park Country School 'A' 53.00 57.42 3
1) James, Hadassah 12 2) Maultsby, Tavianne 10
3) Ellerkmann, Sophia 10 4) Green, Rain 10
12 Towson 'A' 59.84 57.45 1
1) Lehr, Susannah 10 2) Novick, Olivia 10
3) Twiss, Siena 10 4) Hawkins, Cheyenne 11
13 Maryvale Prep 'A' 55.00 59.49 2
1) Cover, Taylor 12 2) Grueninger, Emma 9
3) Thomas, Hanna 11 4) Helfrich, Lilly 10
-- Surrattsville 'A' 55.35 DQ 1 2nd exchange zone
1) Jones, Nya 11 2) Mcshepard, Elyse 11
3) Offutt, Mia 10 4) Myers-Sheelor, Kaeyana 9
-- Dundalk 'A' 54.00 DQ 3 early 2nd exchange
1) Jefferson, Avia 12 2) Johnson, Quantia 11
3) Okoro, Regina 11 4) Dent, Kim 12

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:42.96 2012 McDonogh
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Randallstown 'A' 1:54.20 1:49.02 3 10
1) Godswill, Ella 10 2) Roney, Jadia 10
3) Ekeh, Lucy 11 4) Griffiths, Arriane 10
2 Roland Park Country School 'A' 1:50.83 1 8
1) Green, Rain 10 2) Hatcher, Brylen 10
3) Ellerkmann, Sophia 10 4) Maultsby, Tavianne 10
3 Reservoir 'A' 2:00.23 1:51.66 1 6
1) Umrani, Safiya 11 2) Young, Breyonna 9
3) Parris, Katherin 9 4) Bouie, Reagan 9
4 Hereford 'A' 1:54.71 1:52.11 3 4
1) Baier, Aubrey 11 2) Anzalone, Megan 11
3) Albanesi, Ashley 9 4) Arnold, Emily 10
5 Loch Raven 'A' 1:56.60 1:52.52 2 2
1) Yarrall, Lariel 12 2) Meza, Maryfe 11
3) Brown, Sy'Naya 10 4) Kemp, Mikayla 11
6 Dulaney 'A' 1:54.00 1:54.23 3 1
1) Jung, Grace 12 2) Gilbert, Ockeya 10
3) Hassan, Iyana 10 4) Moore, Amber 10
7 Perry Hall 'A' 1:55.98 1:56.68 3
1) Dean, Jasmine 11 2) Jith, Veena 10
3) Queen, Alexis 10 4) Heard, Gabrielle 9
8 Bryn Mawr School 'A' 1:59.00 1:56.71 2
1) Brecher, Vanesa 10 2) Ugokwe, Maelynn 10
3) Veloso, Isabel 11 4) Heinrich, Elena 12
9 Patterson 'A' 1:55.79 1:57.49 3
1) Toland, Timiera 12 2) Little, Aleena 9
3) Edwards, Tajahna 9 4) Baynard, Fantasia 10
10 Towson 'A' 2:02.50 2:00.28 1
1) Novick, Olivia 10 2) Twiss, Siena 10
3) Fagan, Madison 12 4) Thornburg, Holly 9
11 Maryvale Prep 'A' 2:00.00 2:10.02 2
1) Grueninger, Emma 9 2) Helfrich, Lilly 10
3) Thomas, Hanna 11 4) Bair, Sophie 11
-- Dundalk 'A' 1:54.00 DQ 3 exchange violation
1) Jefferson, Avia 12 2) Johnson, Quantia 11
3) Johnson, Ta'Niya 10 4) Dent, Kim 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:00.34 2007 Mervo
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hereford 'A' 4:15.00 4:16.28 10
1) Baier, Aubrey 11 2) Anzalone, Megan 11
3) Albanesi, Ashley 9 4) Arnold, Emily 10
2 Maryvale Prep 'A' 4:52.00 4:20.86 8
1) Kenny, Rory 9 2) Cerasoli, Olivia 11
3) Bair, Sophie 11 4) Guckert, Reese 9
3 Perry Hall 'A' 4:51.00 4:34.06 6
1) Oh, Willow 12 2) Mitchell, Lauren 12
3) Jith, Veena 10 4) Sorrell, Morgan 10
4 Surrattsville 'A' 4:35.05 4
1) Mcshepard, Elyse 11 2) Randall, A'Nya 10
3) Offutt, Mia 10 4) Jones, Nya 11
5 Reservoir 'A' 4:31.85 4:36.73 2
1) Somuah, Chrithans 12 2) Hyde, Kate 11
3) Cinotti, Sophia 9 4) Bouie, Reagan 9
6 Randallstown 'A' 5:15.10 4:38.28 1
1) Roney, Jadia 10 2) Yoder, Samantha 10
3) Ziah, Comfort 10 4) Jones, Jayda 10
7 Pikesville 'A' 4:15.00 4:40.92
1) Rhines, Kayla 12 2) Leone, Olivia 9
3) Glover-Bey, Frances 10 4) Lewis, Keante' 9
8 Towson 'A' 4:46.60 4:58.02
1) Stange, Emily 10 2) Till, Madeline 9
3) Fagan, Madison 12 4) Wainwright, Aalivia 9

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 9:43.45 2014 McDonogh
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryn Mawr School 'A' 9:58.00 10:01.50 10
1) Seymour, Charlotte 11 2) Dawson, Helen 11
3) Avontins, Emma 11 4) Powell, Deirdre 12
2 Hereford 'A' 10:00.00 10:03.70 8
1) Baier, Aubrey 11 2) Anzalone, Megan 11
3) Albanesi, Ashley 9 4) Arnold, Emily 10
3 Towson 'A' 11:11.00 11:08.64 6
1) Conboy, Sydney 12 2) Stange, Emily 10
3) Till, Madeline 9 4) Dinsmore, Amelia 9
4 Roland Park Country School 'A' 10:48.88 11:27.09 4
1) Rhea, Hannah 11 2) Gushue, Kiki 9
3) Macfarlane, Irene 12 4) Gibson, Alayna 10
5 Pikesville 'A' 12:14.83 2

Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 5-06 2010 Lacey Shuman, Maryvale Prep
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Neff, Claire 10 Maryvale Prep 4-08.00 5-00.00 10
2 Obu, Ella 12 Hereford 4-10.00 J5-00.00 7
2 Shaffrey, Erin 12 Maryvale Prep 4-10.00 J5-00.00 7
4 Sperber, Claire 10 Hereford 4-06.00 4-10.00 4
5 Lehr, Susannah 10 Towson 4-02.00 4-04.00 1.50
5 Jones, Ebone 12 Milford Mill 5-00.00 4-04.00 1.50
6 Bailey, Abigail 9 Reservoir J4-04.00
-- Whatley, Julia 11 Dulaney 4-06.00 NH
-- Jones, Chrishauna 10 Randallstown NH
-- Coates, Bianca 12 Randallstown NH
-- Maultsby, Tavianne 10 Roland Park 4-08.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 11-00 2011 Megan Wall, Dulaney
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tiller, Bess 12 Hereford 9-00.00 9-00.00 10
2 Albornoz, Suzie 11 Notre Dame Prep 9-06.00 J9-00.00 8
3 Phillips, Lydia 11 Maryvale Prep 7-06.00 8-06.00 6
4 Lime, Anna 11 Hereford 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.33
4 Jackson, Sara 12 Maryvale Prep 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.33
4 Butz, Courtney 10 Hereford 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.33
7 Taylor, Hannah 12 Towson 8-08.00 J8-00.00
-- Ruppert, Sasha 10 Loch Raven NH
-- Teague, Michaela 12 Loch Raven 6-06.00 NH
-- Ogunyamoju, Jennifer 9 Dulaney 7-06.00 NH
-- Karumba, Faith 10 Loch Raven NH
-- Coyne, Tara 10 Maryvale Prep 7-06.00 NH

Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 18-01.25 2008 Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Seton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Obu, Ella 12 Hereford 15-07.50 15-04.75 10
2 Olivier, Jordan 11 McDonogh 16-05.50 15-03.25 8
3 Taitt, Asha 10 Reservoir 14-02.00 14-11.50 6
4 Green, Rain 10 Roland Park 13-00.00 14-10.00 4
5 Ursini, Sara 12 Reservoir 14-08.50 14-09.50 2
6 Griffin, Jaimie 10 Bryn Mawr 15-06.00 14-07.00 1
7 Watt, Isabel 9 Hereford 15-01.00 14-06.50
8 Hatcher, Brylen 10 Roland Park 13-00.50 14-05.50
9 Inman, Grace 11 Bryn Mawr 15-00.00 14-04.25
10 Richardson, Alexandra 12 Milford Mill 16-00.00 14-00.50
11 Ugokwe, Maelynn 10 Bryn Mawr 14-05.00 13-09.00
12 Sperber, Claire 10 Hereford 14-01.75 13-08.00
13 Hoffman, Caitlin 10 McDonogh 13-07.25
14 James, Hadassah 12 Roland Park 14-04.50 13-05.50
15 Shaffrey, Erin 12 Maryvale Prep 13-08.00 13-04.50
16 Bailey, Abigail 9 Reservoir 12-06.50 12-08.50
17 Coyne, Tara 10 Maryvale Prep 14-08.00 12-04.50
18 Hewitt, Kenley 10 Maryvale Prep 14-05.00 11-03.75
19 Lewis, Keante' 9 Pikesville 13-04.00 10-04.00
20 Greene, Tanae 12 Randallstown 9-03.00

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 40-01 2008 Erin Brooks, Seton Keough
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Salami, Lola 12 Randallstown 36-09.00 35-00.00 10
2 Ugokwe, Maelynn 10 Bryn Mawr 35-02.50 34-05.25 8
3 Obu, Ella 12 Hereford 34-07.75 33-07.50 6
4 James, Hadassah 12 Roland Park 31-09.50 32-05.00 4
5 Griffin, Jaimie 10 Bryn Mawr 32-01.50 31-00.50 2
6 Inman, Grace 11 Bryn Mawr 29-08.00 30-10.00 1
7 DeLuzzio, Brynne 11 Hereford 31-01.50 29-11.00
8 Hatcher, Brylen 10 Roland Park 30-03.00 29-09.00
9 Pflugrad, Kelsey 10 Hereford 29-00.00 29-05.00
10 Cinotti, Tessa 10 Reservoir 30-02.00 29-04.50
11 Jewell, Kristina 10 Reservoir 31-02.00 28-08.25
12 Pitruzzella, MacKenzie 10 Roland Park 28-04.50 27-11.00
-- Ziah, Comfort 10 Randallstown FOUL
-- Olivier, Jordan 11 McDonogh 31-04.50 FOUL

Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 45-06.50 2009 Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Neff, Claire 10 Maryvale Prep 32-00.00 36-10.00 10
2 DeLuzzio, Brynne 11 Hereford 33-06.50 34-08.00 8
3 Bridgewater, Tammi 12 Dulaney 31-06.00 33-10.00 6
4 Santiago, Kadeejah 12 Randallstown 32-08.50 4
5 Frisby, Deasha 12 Perry Hall 29-10.00 31-10.50 2
6 Balter, Dara 9 McDonogh 29-00.00 31-00.00 1
7 olivier, kaden 9 McDonogh 29-00.00 30-08.00
8 Okolo, Sage 12 Bryn Mawr 32-01.00 29-11.00
9 Johnson, Autumn 11 Roland Park 28-01.50 28-09.50
10 Harcum, Charis 10 St. Paul's 26-04.00 28-05.50
11 Fuller, Samantha 12 Reservoir 27-03.00 27-03.00
12 Ogunyamoju, Jennifer 9 Dulaney 24-06.00 26-07.50
13 Nemer, Alex 11 Maryvale Prep 28-06.00 26-06.50
14 Bugg, Jordan 10 McDonogh 29-00.00 26-05.50
15 Sherman, Savannah 11 Loch Raven 26-06.50 26-03.00
16 Fajolu, Toluwanimi 11 Perry Hall 24-11.00 26-02.00
17 Harris, Hasana 10 Bryn Mawr 28-06.00 26-01.00
18 Omorogbe, Esosa 12 Reservoir 23-04.00 25-02.50
19 Georgantas, Ekaterina 11 Towson 23-11.00 23-05.00
19 Peters, Hannah 11 Towson 21-09.00 23-05.00
21 Baker, Taliah 10 Randallstown 23-01.50
22 Arnold, Emily 10 Hereford 23-09.50 22-10.00
23 Markulis, Anna 11 Maryvale Prep 23-00.00 22-06.00
24 Williams, Latroya 11 Patterson 23-11.75 21-03.50
25 Carter, Dee 12 Roland Park 19-00.00 19-02.50
26 Davis, Jabria 11 Patterson 21-00.00 18-10.50
27 Burley, Ny'asia 11 Loch Raven 16-08.00

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 135-08 2010 Lauren Allam, Chesapeake-AA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Santiago, Kadeejah 12 Randallstown 88-06 10
2 Neff, Claire 10 Maryvale Prep 75-00 86-00 8
3 DeLuzzio, Brynne 11 Hereford 91-08 83-03 6
4 olivier, kaden 9 McDonogh 81-09 4
5 Nemer, Alex 11 Maryvale Prep 80-00 77-10 2
6 Fuller, Samantha 12 Reservoir 66-00 77-06 1
7 Arnold, Emily 10 Hereford 59-07 70-05
8 Bugg, Jordan 10 McDonogh 70-01
9 Balter, Dara 9 McDonogh 68-10
10 Harcum, Charis 10 St. Paul's 63-01 67-02
11 Frisby, Deasha 12 Perry Hall 64-05 66-07
11 Fajolu, Toluwanimi 11 Perry Hall 59-07 66-07
13 Luis, Hannah 9 Towson 39-07 57-06
14 Davis, Jabria 11 Patterson 58-00 52-11
15 Georgantas, Ekaterina 11 Towson 52-01
16 Sherman, Savannah 11 Loch Raven 51-05 51-10
17 Omorogbe, Esosa 12 Reservoir 61-03 48-05
18 Rice, Kamajinai 11 Loch Raven 58-00 43-01
19 Baker, Taliah 10 Randallstown 41-10
-- Peters, Hannah 11 Towson 44-11 FOUL

Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph Frosh-Soph
============================================================================
Meet Record: R 5:19.28 2008 Anna Demaree, Dulaney
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dailey, Marissa 9 Dulaney 5:38.00 5:39.25 3
2 Dinsmore, Amelia 9 Towson 5:55.90 5:42.68 3
3 Gibson, Alayna 10 Roland Park 5:42.86 5:43.57 3
4 Laufer, Karenna 9 St. Paul's 5:49.20 5:43.65 3
5 Kennedy, Liz 10 St. Paul's 5:59.08 5:56.29 3
6 Revitte, Mary Ellen 9 Hereford 6:23.57 5:56.71 2
7 Khanuja, Tahra 9 Bryn Mawr 6:20.00 5:56.74 2
8 Till, Madeline 9 Towson 6:04.00 5:59.40 3
9 Robinson, Kaitlin 9 Dulaney 6:04.00 5:59.87 3
10 Grandsire, Margaret 10 Towson 6:00.25 6:00.07 3
11 Francis, Shannon 10 Hereford 5:59.30 6:01.37 3
12 Bierer, Logan 10 Pikesville 5:42.77 6:03.42 3
13 Bolster, Beverly 9 Catonsville 6:15.00 6:06.47 2
14 Gushue, Kiki 9 Roland Park 6:25.11 6:08.27 2
15 Schumacher, Ellie 10 Catonsville 6:12.00 6:13.89 2
16 Currie, Elizabeth 10 Roland Park 5:46.07 6:14.59 3
17 Watriss, Isabelle 9 Bryn Mawr 6:20.00 6:14.68 2
18 Smiraglia, Mia 9 Reservoir 6:00.19 6:16.87 3
19 Twomley, Carolyn 9 Dulaney 6:04.00 6:17.46 3
20 Uppalapati, Kavya 9 Bryn Mawr 6:20.00 6:17.67 2
21 Wolff, Sylvia 9 Towson 6:32.80 6:20.07 1
22 Chesser, Anna 9 Dulaney 6:12.00 6:22.91 2
23 Chranko, Lilian 9 Towson 6:24.30 6:23.31 2
24 Petit, Blythe 9 Towson 6:44.30 6:26.49 1
25 Roy, Carmen 9 Dulaney 6:28.00 6:28.64 2
26 Urbonas, Yotti 10 Dulaney 6:15.07 6:30.44 2
27 Moessbauer, Lizzie 10 Maryvale Prep 6:20.00 6:33.40 2
28 Oates, Karli 9 Maryvale Prep 6:20.00 6:34.82 2
29 Martin, Sarah 10 Dulaney 6:19.60 6:37.87 2
30 Herpin, Lin-Ley 10 Catonsville 6:44.00 6:40.34 1
31 Mutschler, Madilyn 10 Maryvale Prep 6:30.00 6:40.36 1
32 Zellweger, Avery 9 Towson 6:35.00 6:41.76 1
33 Winner, Sophia 9 Dulaney 7:16.00 6:44.77 1
34 Zorbach, Kelly 9 Maryvale Prep 6:35.00 6:49.38 1
35 Demshak-Geddes, Emilia 12 Towson 6:40.00 6:50.18 1
36 Miller, Reese 10 Hereford 6:45.00 6:54.91 1
37 Earp, Sarah 9 Hereford 6:30.00 6:55.81 1
38 Warner, Rose 10 Catonsville 7:21.46 6:58.85 1
39 Merashoff, Kristina 9 Towson 6:50.00 7:01.04 1
40 Becker, Holly 9 Maryvale Prep 6:50.00 7:03.31 1
41 Gordon, Ashley 9 Dulaney 6:55.00 7:24.88 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.83 2006 Roosevelt Cooper, Mervo
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tucker, Sean 10 Calvert Hall 10.84 11.05q 6
2 Jackson, Jared 12 Perry Hall 10.90 11.09q 4
3 Delgado, Justin 12 Randallstown 11.63 11.40q 6
4 Griffin, John 11 Perry Hall 12.00 11.41q 2
5 Harrison, Joshua 11 Perry Hall 11.60 11.41q 4
6 Wright, Rodger 11 Milford Mill 11.20 11.41q 5
7 Miller, Marquis 9 Milford Mill 11.60 11.49 3
8 Wimberly, Teddy 10 Mt. St. Joseph 11.80 11.52 5
9 Jones, Jr, Michael 11 Surrattsville 11.39 11.60 1
10 Mattocks, Cameron 11 Reservoir 11.99 11.64 5
11 Ray, Aaron 9 Loyola 11.65 11.68 4
12 Montgomery, Walter 11 Pikesville 11.44 11.72 7
13 Watson, Isaiah 12 Calvert Hall 11.34 11.78 1
14 Jasmin, Jalen 10 Reservoir 11.79 11.79 8
15 Sawyers, AJ 12 St. Paul's 11.60 11.79 2
16 Arigbamu, Jeremy 12 Hereford 12.00 11.88 8
17 Dennis, Andre' 10 Pikesville 11.71 11.90 3
18 Buck, Josh 9 Loyola 12.15 11.95 6
19 Harris, Syncere 12 Patterson 11.53 11.98 5
20 James, Deandre 10 Douglass (Balt) 11.74 12.00 2
21 Coleman, David 12 Loch Raven 11.84 12.01 1
22 Sanni-Ojikutu, Kehinde 9 Milford Mill 11.90 12.05 7
23 Martin, Timothy 12 Dundalk 12.04 12.11 4
24 Gonzalez, Cody 10 Towson 12.74 12.20 2
25 Wilkins, Tyler 9 Mt. St. Joseph 13.20 12.23 5
26 Vuong, Andrew 11 Dulaney 11.81 12.32 7
27 Mayfield, Dakota 10 Reservoir 11.86 12.70 1
28 Louis, Nick 9 Hereford 12.00 12.71 3
29 Donohue, Joe 9 Mt. St. Joseph 14.10 13.37 7

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.83 2006 Roosevelt Cooper, Mervo
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tucker, Sean 10 Calvert Hall 11.05 10.88 10
2 Jackson, Jared 12 Perry Hall 11.09 11.11 8
3 Harrison, Joshua 11 Perry Hall 11.41 11.33 6
4 Delgado, Justin 12 Randallstown 11.40 11.44 4
5 Griffin, John 11 Perry Hall 11.41 11.61 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 21.68 2014 Justin Marsh, Howard
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harrison, Joshua 11 Perry Hall 23.63 22.61 6 10
2 Lewis, Chris 12 Calvert Hall 22.68 22.71 7 8
3 Ross, Jordan 12 McDonogh 22.46 22.74 7 6
4 Jackson, Jared 12 Perry Hall 23.45 22.83 6 4
5 Marable, Marquis 11 Dundalk 23.70 23.16 5 2
6 Wigfield, Breeze 9 Milford Mill 23.30 23.50 6 1
7 Magambo, Jp 11 Loch Raven 24.18 23.56 4
8 Glenn, Antwain 12 Surrattsville 24.24 23.58 3
9 Miller, Marquis 9 Milford Mill 23.73 23.60 5
10 Thompson, De'angelo 11 McDonogh 23.60 23.75 6
11 Cook, Trevor 11 Towson 24.64 23.79 3
12 Edwards, Brenden 11 Bell High Sc 23.50 23.85 6
13 Harris, Syncere 12 Patterson 23.14 23.88 7
14 Wilson III, Tony 10 Patterson 24.00 23.92 5
15 Green, Andrae 12 Bell High Sc 24.09 23.97 5
16 Morris, Brayden 12 Calvert Hall 22.94 24.03 7
17 Aragon, Kemel 12 Reservoir 24.22 24.05 4
18 Dawkins, Juston 11 Mt. St. Joseph 24.41 24.10 3
19 Dawkins, Brendon 12 Mt. St. Joseph 24.16 24.20 5
20 Peters, Brendon 12 Reservoir 24.22 24.41 4
21 Onifade, Funso 12 Reservoir 24.44 24.51 3
22 Alli, Luke 12 Mt. St. Joseph 25.20 24.58 2
23 Barker, Tyler 10 Perry Hall 24.44 24.70 3
24 Lawson, Kameron 11 Randallstown 24.97 1
25 Wright, Trayon 12 St. Paul's 25.10 25.00 2
26 Wilson, Gino 10 Loyola 24.90 25.07 2
27 Sanders, Anthony 9 Milford Mill 24.50 25.20 3
28 Wainwright, Rome 11 Towson 27.80 25.32 1
29 Eby, Andrew 10 Loyola 26.20 25.50 2
30 Louis, Nick 9 Hereford 25.50 25.59 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 48.68 2013 Nate Gainey, Mt. Hebron
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lemmon, Amondo 11 Calvert Hall 49.70 49.63 7 10
2 Ross, Jordan 12 McDonogh 50.38 50.49 7 8
3 Grigsby, Jaylen 11 Pikesville 52.18 51.13 6 6
4 Holmes, Brodie 12 Loyola 50.74 51.27 7 4
5 Joseph, Tsunami 12 Catonsville 52.00 51.97 6 2
6 Thompson, De'angelo 11 McDonogh 52.52 52.20 6 1
7 Magambo, Jp 11 Loch Raven 55.44 53.17 4
8 Marrow, Justin 12 Calvert Hall 53.34 53.25 5
9 Comisac, Evan 12 Catonsville 55.28 53.28 5
10 Owens, Colby 11 Milford Mill 50.11 53.32 7
11 Kelly, David 12 St. Paul's 55.80 53.74 4
12 Jackson, Justin 10 Douglass (Balt) 56.88 54.23 3
13 Barker, Tyler 10 Perry Hall 56.74 54.29 3
14 Flynn, Sean 10 Hereford 54.71 54.44 5
15 Cosner, Blake 10 Reservoir 57.56 54.95 2
16 Okoli, Kevin 12 Randallstown 54.04 55.01 5
17 Gorton, Seth 11 Pikesville 57.14 55.04 3
18 Gross, Shawn 11 Mt. St. Joseph 55.44 55.20 4
19 Wilson, Gino 10 Loyola 56.50 55.57 3
20 Richards, Xavier 11 Mt. St. Joseph 56.00 55.79 3
21 Jones, Savon 12 Mt. St. Joseph 55.80 55.85 4
22 Perry, Christian 12 Surrattsville 53.35 55.87 5
23 Ajayi, Oluawtomi 10 Reservoir 58.47 55.88 2
24 Cotten, Micah 11 Catonsville 58.47 56.58 2
25 Wainwright, Rome 11 Towson 1:01.14 56.60 1
26 Harris, Devon 12 Loch Raven 57.94 57.11 2
27 Walker, Tyrone 12 Douglass (Balt) 57.51 57.93 2
28 Bowie, Marcus 12 Randallstown 1:03.20 57.98 1
29 Seitz, Charles 10 Towson 59.94 58.15 2
30 Mills, Keith 11 Randallstown 1:12.70 59.36 1
31 Jenkins, Tyrese 11 Perry Hall 1:00.24 1:15.51 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:53.42 2013 Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gilmore, Camden 11 Loyola 2:01.50 1:59.94 4 10
2 Pett, Spencer 10 McDonogh 2:02.00 2:00.65 4 8
3 Eisner, Will 12 McDonogh 2:01.92 2:01.96 4 6
4 Owens, Nick 12 Dulaney 2:03.79 2:04.04 4 4
5 Macdonald, Paul 10 Loyola 2:04.90 2:05.67 3 2
6 Connolly, Christian 12 Calvert Hall 2:06.32 2:06.96 3 1
7 Shire, Konrad 12 Hereford 2:09.98 2:07.45 3
8 Moore, Ryan 9 Calvert Hall 2:04.00 2:07.95 4
9 Taule, Aaron 12 Pikesville 2:08.10 2:08.08 3
10 Ciattei, Christian 12 Perry Hall 2:08.30 2:09.54 3
11 Olid, Rodney 10 Pikesville 2:09.40 2:10.87 3
12 Ozbolt, Alex 12 Dulaney 1:58.68 2:11.08 4
13 Sweeney, Dietrich 12 Hereford 2:12.70 2:11.31 2
14 Farjami, Reza 10 Mt. St. Joseph 2:12.00 2:11.35 3
15 Hall, Alex 9 Mt. St. Joseph 2:17.00 2:12.57 2
16 Hernandez, Alvaro 12 Reservoir 2:13.99 2:13.27 2
17 Carter, Brendan 12 Reservoir 2:14.72 2:17.20 2
18 Perry, Christian 12 Surrattsville 2:17.81 1
19 Perell, Luca 11 St. Paul's 2:22.30 2:18.53 1
20 McKinley, Daniel 10 Loch Raven 2:22.30 2:18.85 1
21 Gildea, PJ 9 St. Paul's 2:22.30 2:19.49 2
22 McConnell, Jerel 10 Surrattsville 2:26.71 1
23 Wilson, Devonte 9 Patterson 2:33.00 2:27.00 1
24 Kehinde, Victor 11 Randallstown 2:29.94 1
25 Adam, Shamseldin 9 Patterson 2:40.00 2:49.18 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:14.39 2013 Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gilmore, Camden 11 Loyola 4:23.70 4:25.98 2 10
2 Martin, Connor 12 Dulaney 4:38.69 4:29.83 2 8
3 Verrett, Connor 11 Loyola 4:35.20 4:33.62 2 6
4 O'Brien, Brendan 12 Dulaney 4:33.37 4:39.21 2 4
5 Harris, Garrett 12 Loch Raven 4:29.60 4:41.97 2 2
6 Ciattei, Christian 12 Perry Hall 4:43.38 4:44.08 2 1
7 Taylor, Shane 10 Hereford 4:56.86 4:45.27 2
8 Whatley, Alex 11 Dulaney 4:47.29 4:50.54 2
9 Janyska, Eric 11 Calvert Hall 4:49.08 4:55.69 2
10 Hernandez, Alvaro 12 Reservoir 4:57.99 4:56.75 1
11 Huynh, Timothy 12 Catonsville 5:01.38 4:57.28 1
12 Mischke, Liam 11 Loch Raven 5:02.90 4:58.18 1
13 Sheridan, Luke 11 Calvert Hall 4:56.00 4:58.18 2
14 Sonuga, Olutayo 9 Pikesville 5:03.80 4:58.32 1
15 Gure, Abdullahi 11 Patterson 5:02.51 4:59.80 1
16 Sebside, Matthew 12 Catonsville 5:04.21 5:00.95 1
17 Linz, Tj 10 St. Paul's 5:03.50 5:01.20 1
18 Walker, Zach 9 St. Paul's 4:52.10 5:04.29 2
19 Mahamat, Baradine 12 Patterson 4:53.82 5:08.34 2
20 Ayala, Edgar 12 Bell High Sc 5:21.82 5:14.77 1
21 Carter, Brendan 12 Reservoir 5:15.53 5:16.10 1
22 Himbry, Eljah 10 Douglass (Balt) 5:47.64 5:19.40 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 9:09.97 2014 Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sullivan, Ronan 11 Loyola 9:49.10 9:36.54 10
2 Johnson, Owen 10 Calvert Hall 9:46.00 9:46.02 8
3 Mccullough, Brian 12 Dulaney 9:51.20 9:56.62 6
4 Merng, Sam 11 Dulaney 9:56.18 9:57.43 4
5 Clarke, Kyle 11 Loyola 10:09.60 10:19.94 2
6 Dailey, Drew 11 Dulaney 9:55.00 10:28.30 1
7 Turnbaugh, Drew 10 Hereford 10:24.79 10:28.64
8 Wack, Elliott 10 Catonsville 10:51.62 10:49.39
9 Gure, Abdullahi 11 Patterson 10:50.27 10:50.71
10 Mischke, Liam 11 Loch Raven 11:03.35 10:57.06
11 Heflin, Phillip 12 St. Paul's 10:47.55 11:01.10
12 Grados, Marco 11 St. Paul's 11:19.50 11:04.81
13 Roseboom, Jack 9 Catonsville 11:18.00 11:09.11
14 Mahamat, Baradine 12 Patterson 10:39.74 11:21.65
15 Robertson, Jacob 9 Hereford 11:48.62 11:22.69
16 Mester, Tibor 9 Reservoir 11:23.29 11:32.53
17 Weiss, John 12 Dundalk 11:47.40 11:42.46
18 Berkey, Braden 9 Loch Raven 11:26.40 11:50.60
19 Lepke, Dominick 9 Perry Hall 11:12.20 11:51.64

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.30 2006 Chris McIntosh, Franklin
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Wayne 12 Calvert Hall 15.45 15.45q 4
1 Scruggs, Dominic 11 Douglass (Balt) 15.45q 1
3 Schuck, Andrew 12 Towson 15.33 15.65q 2
4 Avila, Nico 12 Hereford 15.94 15.66q 1
5 Davis, Tariq 12 Loch Raven 16.90 16.12q 2
6 Adenekan, Adettola 12 Loch Raven 15.97 16.41q 1
7 Okesola, Mawuyon 12 Randallstown 16.96 16.53 4
8 Fox, Liam 12 Hereford 16.68 16.59 2
9 Pasingda, Botros 12 Patterson 16.50 17.09 3
10 Ray, andrew 9 Loyola 18.60 17.30 2
11 Brown, Tyree 12 Calvert Hall 16.64 17.40 4
12 Slade, Ryan 12 Towson 17.70 17.49 3
13 McDuffie, Everette 11 St. Paul's 15.70 17.51 5
14 Hanson, Donovan 10 Pikesville 19.84 17.64 5
15 Turner, Gabriel 10 Randallstown 19.08 17.65 4
16 Neal, Jaylin 11 Patterson 17.80 17.78 1
17 Lash, Garrett 9 Mt. St. Joseph 18.50 17.83 5
18 Herbert, Kai 10 Mt. St. Joseph 18.10 18.14 1
19 Simms, Alex 10 Mt. St. Joseph 18.10 18.52 3
20 Kessler, Isaiah 10 McDonogh 18.50 19.06 4
21 Jackson, Jeremy 9 Perry Hall 20.24 20.23 3
22 Sykes, Derek 9 Perry Hall 23.00 24.01 1
-- Hardmond, Jared 11 Pikesville 18.60 FS 2
-- Mumford, Sam 10 McDonogh 17.00 DNF 5

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.30 2006 Chris McIntosh, Franklin
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Schuck, Andrew 12 Towson 15.65 15.57 10
2 Williams, Wayne 12 Calvert Hall 15.45 15.70 8
3 Avila, Nico 12 Hereford 15.66 15.84 6
4 Davis, Tariq 12 Loch Raven 16.12 16.40 4
5 Adenekan, Adettola 12 Loch Raven 16.41 17.29 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 37.51 2013 Julian Woods, Century
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McDuffie, Everette 11 St. Paul's 40.20 40.27 5 10
2 Schuck, Andrew 12 Towson 39.68 40.61 5 8
3 Williams, Antwan 12 Pikesville 41.05 42.47 5 6
4 Okesola, Mawuyon 12 Randallstown 43.48 42.48 5 4
5 Slade, Ryan 12 Towson 45.24 43.65 4 2
6 Avila, Nico 12 Hereford 42.80 43.88 5 1
7 Howe, Davonte 11 Milford Mill 42.85 43.93 5
8 Goode, Amiri 10 Perry Hall 46.32 44.79 3
9 Hardmond, Jared 11 Pikesville 44.24 44.93 4
10 Turner, Gabriel 10 Randallstown 49.32 45.83 1
11 Bowerman, Jeff 11 Dulaney 47.14 46.18 2
12 Pasingda, Botros 12 Patterson 48.00 46.57 2
13 Ray, andrew 9 Loyola 45.30 46.74 3
14 Neal, Jaylin 11 Patterson 43.84 46.77 4
15 Opolka, Owen 10 St. Paul's 47.04 47.42 3
16 Stormont, Logan 11 Catonsville 47.96 48.42 3
17 White, Jack 12 Hereford 44.96 48.98 4
18 Dubois, Liam 9 Loyola 51.00 52.69 1
-- Lash, Garrett 9 Mt. St. Joseph 48.20 DQ 2 did not jump hurdle

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 42.91 2007 Glen Burnie
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Calvert Hall 'A' 43.00 43.23 3 10
1) Watson, Isaiah 12 2) Tucker, Sean 10
3) Morris, Brayden 12 4) Lewis, Chris 12
2 Dundalk 'A' 45.64 44.29 2 8
1) Martin, Timothy 12 2) Marable, Marquis 11
3) Lmansour, Adam 11 4) Craddock, Taishaun 10
3 Perry Hall 'A' 45.50 44.58 2 6
1) Jackson, Jared 12 2) Griffin, John 11
3) Barker, Tyler 10 4) Harrison, Joshua 11
4 Mount St. Joseph 'A' 47.10 45.87 2 4
1) Wimberly, Teddy 10 2) Alli, Luke 12
3) Dawkins, Brendon 12 4) Dawkins, Juston 11
5 Bell High School 'A' 45.92 1 2
1) Malloy, Khavan 11 2) Green, Andrae 12
3) Ayala, Edgar 12 4) Edwards, Brenden 11
6 Reservoir 'A' 45.12 46.05 2 1
1) Aragon, Kemel 12 2) Mayfield, Dakota 10
3) Jasmin, Jalen 10 4) Mattocks, Cameron 11
7 Surrattsville 'A' 46.16 1
1) Jones, Jr, Michael 11 2) Maclin, Donovan 12
3) Glenn, Antwain 12 4) Wilson, Deon 12
8 Randallstown 'A' 0.45 46.41 3
1) Delgado, Justin 12 2) Lawson, Kameron 11
3) Petty, Chris 11 4) Greenridge, Samuel 12
9 Loch Raven 'A' 49.64 46.88 1
1) Coleman, David 12 2) Gordon, Cleveland 12
3) Brown, Lamonte 12 4) Magambo, Jp 11
10 Towson 'A' 53.14 48.64 1
1) Fayedi, Oladipo 11 2) Cook, Trevor 11
3) Ball, Karon 10 4) Connelly, Colin 11
-- Dulaney 'A' 45.60 FS 2
1) Green, James 12 2) Vuong, Andrew 11
3) Wynn, Jeremiah 11 4) Lodge, Matt 11

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:29.85 2007 Glen Burnie
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pikesville 'A' 1:37.32 1:33.55 2 10
1) Montgomery, Walter 11 2) Dennis, Andre' 10
3) Wiggins, Trey 11 4) Parker, Kavon 12
2 Dundalk 'A' 1:33.00 1:33.84 3 8
1) Martin, Timothy 12 2) Marable, Marquis 11
3) Williams, Jordan 10 4) Lmansour, Adam 11
3 Calvert Hall 'A' 1:36.00 1:35.04 3 6
1) Thomas, Kalin 11 2) Sydnor, Jhaden 10
3) Owens, Jaden 9 4) Jones, Evan 11
4 Surrattsville 'A' 1:35.35 1 4
1) Jones, Jr, Michael 11 2) Maclin, Donovan 12
3) Dupree, Colin 12 4) Glenn, Antwain 12
5 St. Paul's School 'A' 1:37.30 1:36.18 2 2
1) Wright, Trayon 12 2) Shaffer, Ethan 12
3) Green, Gabe 12 4) Tarver, Quizzon 11
6 Perry Hall 'A' 1:39.91 1:36.52 2 1
1) Ilori, Tishe 11 2) Griffin, John 11
3) Jenkins, Tyrese 11 4) Rocha Trelles, Francesco 12
7 Reservoir 'A' 1:36.21 1:36.78 3
1) Peters, Brendon 12 2) Aragon, Kemel 12
3) Onifade, Funso 12 4) Odunowo, Josh 11
8 Loch Raven 'A' 1:39.70 1:37.68 2
1) Gordon, Cleveland 12 2) Coleman, David 12
3) Harris, Devon 12 4) Brown, Lamonte 12
9 Mount St. Joseph 'A' 1:45.20 1:37.77 1
1) Snipes, Dominic 10 2) Segree, Jermaine 9
3) Wilkins, Tyler 9 4) Fauntroy, Devyn 11
10 Dulaney 'A' 1:38.09 1:38.44 2
1) Frazier, Chris 11 2) Vuong, Andrew 11
3) Wynn, Jeremiah 11 4) Lodge, Matt 11
11 Hereford 'A' 1:39.50 1:39.93 2
1) Sweeney, Dietrich 12 2) Arigbamu, Josh 11
3) Avila, Nico 12 4) Arigbamu, Jeremy 12
12 Towson 'A' 1:43.40 1:41.40 1
1) Fayedi, Oladipo 11 2) Cook, Trevor 11
3) Gonzalez, Cody 10 4) Connelly, Colin 11
13 Randallstown 'A' 1:34.00 1:44.32 3
1) Delgado, Justin 12 2) Lawson, Kameron 11
3) Petty, Chris 11 4) Greenridge, Samuel 12
14 Loyola-Blakefield 'A' 1:40.00 1:46.68 1
1) Gates, Marcus 11 2) Dubois, Liam 9
3) Baffoe-bennie, Jude 11 4) Buck, Josh 9

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:21.38 2013 Digital Harbor
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pikesville 'A' 3:37.33 3:34.02 2 10
1) Green, Dorian 10 2) Grigsby, Jaylen 11
3) Taule, Aaron 12 4) Williams, Antwan 12
2 Dulaney 'A' 3:30.00 3:38.72 2 8
1) Ozbolt, Alex 12 2) Green, James 12
3) Owens, Nick 12 4) Johnson, Donovan 12
3 Loch Raven 'A' 3:39.77 1 6
1) Gordon, Cleveland 12 2) Magambo, Jp 11
3) Adenekan, Adettola 12 4) Harris, Devon 12
4 Patterson 'A' 3:45.86 3:40.35 2 4
1) Wilson III, Tony 10 2) Wilson, Devonte 9
3) Mahamat, Baradine 12 4) Miller, Ronae 11
5 Randallstown 'A' 3:40.47 1 2
1) Okesola, Mawuyon 12 2) Bowie, Marcus 12
3) Okoli, Kevin 12 4) Gray, Dionte 12
6 Calvert Hall 'A' 3:48.00 3:40.98 2 1
1) Carter, Tyon 10 2) Guerra-eisen, Zachary 10
3) Jordan, Tre 9 4) Peffers, Justin 10
7 Mount St. Joseph 'A' 4:45.00 3:48.82 1
1) Jones, Savon 12 2) Zaleski, Kevin 11
3) Snipes, Dominic 10 4) Gross, Shawn 11
8 Towson 'A' 4:12.70 3:50.26 1
1) Slade, Ryan 12 2) Schuck, Andrew 12
3) Seitz, Charles 10 4) Wainwright, Rome 11
9 Hereford 'A' 3:41.00 3:50.48 2
1) Sweeney, Dietrich 12 2) White, Jack 12
3) Arigbamu, Josh 11 4) Avila, Nico 12
10 Surrattsville 'A' 3:55.69 1
1) McConnell, Jerel 10 2) Mauzey, Shane 10
3) Perry, Christian 12 4) Campbell, Raheem 10
11 Reservoir 'A' 3:50.41 3:56.60 2
1) Carter, Brendan 12 2) Hernandez, Alvaro 12
3) Cosner, Blake 10 4) Ajayi, Oluawtomi 10
12 Perry Hall 'A' 3:53.20 4:00.89 2
1) Deacon, Samuel 11 2) Brewer, Nathaniel 10
3) Goode, Amiri 10 4) Evans, Cole 10

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 7:59.14 2007 Meade
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dulaney 'A' 8:12.02 8:14.16 10
1) Ozbolt, Alex 12 2) Mccullough, Brian 12
3) Owens, Nick 12 4) Dailey, Drew 11
2 Pikesville 'A' 8:38.37 8
1) Taule, Aaron 12 2) Gorton, Seth 11
3) Sonuga, Olutayo 9 4) Olid, Rodney 10
3 Hereford 'A' 8:45.00 8:42.24 6
1) Shire, Konrad 12 2) Sweeney, Dietrich 12
3) Taylor, Shane 10 4) Flynn, Sean 10
4 Calvert Hall 'A' 8:58.53 4
1) Fritsche, Brendan 11 2) Pfluger, Ethan 11
3) Basilio, Nick 10 4) Moore, Dontay 11
5 Mount St. Joseph 'A' 9:00.00 8:59.95 2
1) Zaleski, Kevin 11 2) Johnson, Anant 12
3) Richards, Xavier 11 4) Alli, Dan 10
6 St. Paul's School 'A' 8:53.00 9:06.15 1
1) Knott, Timmy 10 2) Kelly, David 12
3) Shaffer, Ethan 12 4) Heflin, Phillip 12
7 Catonsville 'A' 9:39.94 9:17.31
1) Schoenbaum, Joseph 12 2) Hill, Joe 12
3) Sebside, Matthew 12 4) Horch, Liam 12
8 Perry Hall 'A' 8:38.60 9:23.04
1) Deacon, Samuel 11 2) Malinowski, Thomas 11
3) Goode, Amiri 10 4) Fitch, Andrew 10
9 Towson 'A' 9:22.00 9:48.31
1) Conboy, Drew 10 2) Parts, Cory 10
3) Fields, Samuel 9 4) Pastore, Quentin 10

Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 6-05 2008 Alex Kachalov, Middleton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nilsen, Josiah 11 Dulaney 6-06.00 6-08.00R 10
2 Arigbamu, Josh 11 Hereford 6-00.00 6-00.00 8
3 Sybert, Andrew 12 Catonsville 5-06.00 5-06.00 6
4 Odunowo, Josh 11 Reservoir 5-04.00 J5-06.00 4
5 Levickas, Jack 12 Catonsville 5-08.00 J5-06.00 2
6 Harris, Colton 12 Calvert Hall 5-10.00 J5-06.00 1
7 Schuck, Andrew 12 Towson 5-11.00 5-04.00
7 Slade, Ryan 12 Towson 5-06.00 5-04.00
9 Rhodes, James 11 Perry Hall 5-00.00 J5-04.00
9 Simms, Alex 10 Mt. St. Joseph 5-04.00 J5-04.00
11 Cherry, Jalen 10 St. Paul's 5-06.00 5-02.00
11 Montgomery, Walter 11 Pikesville 5-04.00 5-02.00
-- Stafford, Marquise 12 Dundalk 5-02.00 NH
-- Fox, Liam 12 Hereford 6-00.00 NH
-- Sykes, Derek 9 Perry Hall NH
-- Jones, Dominic 9 Mt. St. Joseph 5-04.00 NH
-- King, Logan 12 St. Paul's 5-02.00 NH
-- Herbert, Kai 10 Mt. St. Joseph 5-06.00 NH
-- DeMartin, Will 10 Calvert Hall 5-08.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 15-04 2015 Nick Neral, Century
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madro, Adam 10 Dulaney 12-06.00 12-00.00 10
2 Pacheco, Orlando 9 Mt. St. Joseph 11-06.00 11-06.00 8
3 Christopher, Gavin 11 Calvert Hall 11-06.00 J11-06.00 5
3 Black, Andrew 12 Mt. St. Joseph 11-00.00 J11-06.00 5
5 Hodgetts, Samuel 12 Dulaney 11-00.00 11-00.00 2
6 Kessler, Isaiah 10 McDonogh 9-00.00 J11-00.00 1
7 Parks, Wyatt 10 Hereford 10-06.00 10-06.00
8 Bonner, Mark 12 Dulaney 12-00.00 J10-06.00
9 Quets, Dan 12 Loyola 10-00.00 J10-06.00
10 Engel, Connor 11 Loyola 10-00.00 10-00.00
10 Forrest, Ryan 10 Calvert Hall 10-00.00 10-00.00
12 Benna, Chris 10 Hereford 9-02.00 9-06.00
-- Stewart, Truman 11 Pikesville 9-00.00 NH
-- Paulis, Timothy 11 Towson 9-06.00 NH
-- Ector, Dallas 12 Mt. St. Joseph 12-00.00 NH
-- Fireman, Benjamin 9 Towson NH
-- Oppenheim, Derek 9 Reservoir NH
-- Chua, Matthew 9 Reservoir NH

Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 22-11 2011 Davin Jones, Carver Vo-Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trinh, Ty 10 Loyola 22-02.75 21-03.50 10
2 Nilsen, Josiah 11 Dulaney 20-04.00 20-08.00 8
3 Scruggs, Dominic 11 Douglass (Balt) 20-11.00 19-10.50 6
4 Adenekan, Adettola 12 Loch Raven 21-00.00 19-10.00 4
5 Sawyers, AJ 12 St. Paul's 21-03.00 19-08.00 2
6 Hodgetts, Samuel 12 Dulaney 19-08.75 19-00.00 1
7 Arigbamu, Jeremy 12 Hereford 18-05.00 18-10.00
8 Ray, Aaron 9 Loyola 20-11.00 18-09.50
9 Harris, Colton 12 Calvert Hall 19-05.00 18-00.50
9 Odunowo, Josh 11 Reservoir 17-11.50 18-00.50
11 Hammond, Joseph 12 Douglass (Balt) 16-08.00 18-00.00
12 Mumford, Sam 10 McDonogh 18-05.50 17-10.50
13 Stafford, Marquise 12 Dundalk 17-03.00 17-08.00
14 Alawode, Malik 11 Catonsville 18-06.00 17-06.00
15 Jones, Donnell 11 Catonsville 17-01.50
16 Lane, Kyle 10 Catonsville 17-09.00 17-00.25
17 Montgomery, Walter 11 Pikesville 19-05.00 17-00.00
18 Peters, Brendon 12 Reservoir 18-01.50 16-10.00
19 Louis, Nick 9 Hereford 16-00.00 16-04.50
20 Coleman, David 12 Loch Raven 16-07.00 16-03.00
21 Delgado, Justin 12 Randallstown 16-09.00 15-10.00
22 Donohue, Joe 9 Mt. St. Joseph 15-00.00 15-09.00
23 Mailloux, Joey 9 Mt. St. Joseph 14-01.00 14-08.00
24 Wilson, Deon 12 Surrattsville 14-02.50
-- Martin, Timothy 12 Dundalk 16-05.00 FOUL

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 47-09 2012 Steve Waithe, Loch Raven
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adenekan, Adettola 12 Loch Raven 42-08.25 44-09.25 10
2 Ray, Aaron 9 Loyola 40-08.00 41-01.00 8
3 Hammond, Joseph 12 Douglass (Balt) 40-03.50 6
4 Dawkins, Brendon 12 Mt. St. Joseph 39-06.50 39-11.25 4
5 Howe, Davonte 11 Milford Mill 39-03.00 39-06.00 2
6 Dawkins, Juston 11 Mt. St. Joseph 38-09.50 39-00.50 1
7 Wright, Trayon 12 St. Paul's 35-03.00 38-11.25
8 Rhodes, James 11 Perry Hall 39-09.50 38-02.50
9 Arigbamu, Josh 11 Hereford 39-04.00 38-01.50
10 Hardmond, Jared 11 Pikesville 37-09.00 37-02.00
11 Knott, Timmy 10 St. Paul's 36-08.00 37-01.50
12 Turner, Gabriel 10 Randallstown 36-07.25 36-03.00
-- Arigbamu, Jeremy 12 Hereford 35-00.00 FOUL
-- Lmansour, Adam 11 Dundalk 38-04.00 FOUL
-- Fauntroy, Devyn 11 Mt. St. Joseph 35-00.00 FOUL

Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 56-10 2016 Mike Nash, Hereford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whitty, Luke 11 Calvert Hall 43-00.00 46-02.75 10
2 Ellies, D'Von 11 McDonogh 50-00.00 45-11.25 8
3 Butt, Moiz 11 Dulaney 47-05.50 45-08.50 6
4 Clevenger, Alex 10 McDonogh 40-08.00 43-01.50 4
5 Moore, Damone 10 Towson 36-07.00 41-10.00 2
6 Hallinan, Colman 11 Dulaney 39-11.00 41-02.25 1
7 Gladney, Joel 12 Perry Hall 39-00.00 41-01.50
8 Brown, Lamonte 12 Loch Raven 35-05.75 40-11.75
9 Carlton, Jamiel 10 Towson 40-09.50 40-00.75
10 Kim, Jonathan 11 Dulaney 34-00.00 39-06.50
11 Walter, Blake 12 Hereford 40-00.00 39-05.00
12 Kesler, Kolby 12 St. Paul's 37-11.50 38-11.50
13 Powers, Keith 11 Calvert Hall 38-01.50 38-08.00
14 Hamby, Thomas 11 Dundalk 42-09.00 38-02.00
15 Green, Dorian 10 Pikesville 37-09.50 37-04.00
16 Kukayi, Baseet 12 Randallstown 36-11.50
17 Fox, Liam 12 Hereford 39-06.00 35-02.75
18 Beard, Myles 11 Towson 37-04.00 35-01.50
19 Rivera, Cristobol 12 Dundalk 36-00.00 34-11.50
20 Piazza, Dominic 12 St. Paul's 27-08.00 34-00.50
21 Chambers, Brandon 11 Patterson 35-07.00 33-05.75
22 Kareem, Mateen 10 Catonsville 29-04.00 33-01.50
23 Barnard, Zach 11 Hereford 30-10.00 32-04.00
24 Keyes, Khaliq 9 Mt. St. Joseph 29-00.00 25-10.25
25 Cameron, Titus 10 Reservoir 24-06.00 24-11.00

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 165-05 2010 Nick Forbes, Thomas Johnson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kim, Jonathan 11 Dulaney 130-00 134-06 10
2 Ellies, D'Von 11 McDonogh 146-09 128-03 8
3 Whitty, Luke 11 Calvert Hall 124-05 126-08 6
4 Gladney, Joel 12 Perry Hall 131-09 120-06 4
5 Fox, Liam 12 Hereford 120-03 118-00 2
6 Hamby, Thomas 11 Dundalk 108-10 115-05 1
7 Clevenger, Alex 10 McDonogh 112-02 113-05
8 Jones, Tyler 12 Randallstown 107-09 103-11
9 Butt, Moiz 11 Dulaney 118-00 102-06
10 Brandon, Jaimiah 12 Dundalk 71-05 102-05
11 Millard, Garrett 10 Towson 72-03 102-02
12 Piazza, Dominic 12 St. Paul's 84-03 98-06
13 Brown, Lamonte 12 Loch Raven 72-11 95-00
14 Kesler, Kolby 12 St. Paul's 84-09 93-07
15 Hooper, Amir 10 Pikesville 92-03 93-00
16 Carlton, Jamiel 10 Towson 87-07 89-08
17 Barnard, Zach 11 Hereford 82-01 89-07
18 Gaskins, Dylan 9 Calvert Hall 100-00 83-02
19 Walter, Blake 12 Hereford 84-02 82-05
20 Wiggins, Christopher 11 Pikesville 75-08 77-10
21 Beard, Myles 11 Towson 93-01 75-05
22 Keyes, Khaliq 9 Mt. St. Joseph 67-00 70-01
23 Cameron, Titus 10 Reservoir 53-01 61-08

Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph Frosh-Soph
============================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:26.04 2014 Eric Walz, Dulaney
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Giesler, Cooper 10 Dulaney 4:42.94 4:43.98 4
2 Doyle, Spencer 9 Calvert Hall 4:49.00 4:44.41 4
3 Myers, Andrew 9 Calvert Hall 5:00.00 4:45.38 4
4 Turnbaugh, Drew 10 Hereford 4:52.17 4:45.95 4
5 Gonzalez, Nick 9 Calvert Hall 4:54.00 4:48.13 4
6 Audia, Zak 10 Dulaney 4:40.00 4:48.17 4
7 Schield, Joshua 10 Calvert Hall 4:51.00 4:48.83 4
8 Khosla, Vinay 9 Dulaney 4:54.00 4:50.02 4
9 Pozecki, Casimir 10 Calvert Hall 4:54.00 4:51.55 4
10 Evans, Cole 10 Perry Hall 4:57.80 4:51.77 4
11 Sedgwick, Caleb 10 Dulaney 4:52.00 4:52.99 4
12 Walton, Aidan 9 McDonogh 5:07.00 4:54.10 3
13 Ryan, Daniel 10 Calvert Hall 4:58.00 4:54.23 4
14 Fields, Samuel 9 Towson 5:06.99 4:56.18 3
15 Parts, Cory 10 Towson 4:48.75 4:56.64 4
16 Samels, Ethan 10 Dulaney 4:50.90 4:57.59 4
17 Conboy, Drew 10 Towson 5:03.07 5:00.14 3
18 Gehman, Robbie 9 Dulaney 5:04.00 5:02.97 3
19 Huisman, Max 11 St. Paul's 5:19.00 5:03.55 2
20 Lazenby, Drew 9 Calvert Hall 5:15.00 5:04.07 3
21 Podles, Thomas 10 Calvert Hall 5:12.00 5:04.60 3
22 Berger, Ethan 10 Calvert Hall 4:54.00 5:06.17 4
23 Pochettino, Elliott 10 Reservoir 5:12.86 5:06.92 3
24 Assefa, Kaleb 10 McDonogh 5:10.00 5:07.24 3
25 McKinley, Daniel 10 Loch Raven 5:10.50 5:07.36 3
26 Wack, Elliott 10 Catonsville 5:18.86 5:08.69 2
27 McShane, Matthew 10 Towson 5:14.40 5:09.45 3
28 Melia, Daniel 9 Towson 5:12.00 5:09.58 3
29 Khan, Anza 10 Catonsville 5:33.73 5:11.23 2
30 Dunleavy, Noah 9 McDonogh 5:15.00 5:11.57 3
31 Kistler, Jackson 10 Catonsville 5:22.43 5:11.65 2
32 Roseboom, Jack 9 Catonsville 5:11.93 1
33 Dochat, Geoffrey 9 Dulaney 5:32.00 5:12.24 2
34 Smith, Xander 10 Dulaney 5:18.00 5:14.11 2
35 Bradshaw, Jonas 9 Perry Hall 5:14.68 1
36 Holbrook, William 10 Hereford 5:01.30 5:14.69 4
37 Wagner, Luke 9 McDonogh 5:15.00 5:15.48 3
38 Carter, Collin 9 Reservoir 5:16.51 5:15.70 3
39 Paszkiewicz, Connor 10 Calvert Hall 5:15.00 5:15.92 3
40 Roebuck, Chris 9 Hereford 5:36.45 5:17.34 2
41 Schindler, Hayden 10 Pikesville 5:10.00 5:18.29 3
42 DeLauro, Nick 9 Mt. St. Joseph 5:25.00 5:19.91 2
43 Mester, Tibor 9 Reservoir 5:10.00 5:20.58 3
44 Pastore, Quentin 10 Towson 5:40.20 5:21.11 2
45 Hoover, Keegan 10 Hereford 5:36.06 5:21.17 2
46 Schreibeis, Nick 11 St. Paul's 5:24.00 5:21.83 2
47 Horch, Henry 10 Catonsville 5:21.84 1
48 Lindsay, Gabe 10 Hereford 5:41.30 5:22.00 2
49 Sakowicz, Will 9 Mt. St. Joseph 5:25.00 5:22.51 2
50 McCue, Conor 10 Hereford 5:34.61 5:23.43 2
51 Prince, Bryan 10 Catonsville 5:45.11 5:24.95 1
52 Berkey, Braden 9 Loch Raven 5:25.44 1
53 Filar, Patrick 10 Loyola 5:20.00 5:28.39 2
54 Oppenheim, Derek 9 Reservoir 5:40.00 5:29.79 2
55 Sabia, TJ 9 Hereford 5:47.01 5:30.15 1
56 Elkins, Jackson 9 Dulaney 5:38.00 5:30.61 2
57 McCabe, Dylan 10 Dulaney 5:11.30 5:31.91 3
58 Simmons, Colin 9 Hereford 5:48.43 5:32.10 1
59 Kaplan, Jacob 9 Reservoir 5:55.00 5:34.23 1
60 Lavina, Jonas 9 Hereford 5:45.00 5:36.38 1
61 O'Brien, Cavin 9 Loch Raven 5:36.92 1
62 Mesa, Josh 9 Catonsville 5:43.56 1
63 Silver, Malcolm 9 Catonsville 5:50.51 1
64 Shin, Isaac 9 Reservoir 6:45.00 6:00.84 1
65 Yasay, Tristan 9 Reservoir 6:09.90 6:03.78 1
66 King, Jivan 'pei' 9 Catonsville 6:12.90 1
67 Chua, Matthew 9 Reservoir 6:26.64 6:12.96 1
68 Schoenbaum, Ansel 9 Catonsville 6:17.05 1
69 Ogunsanya, Aliu 9 Reservoir 6:29.94 6:25.67 1
70 Adam, Shamseldin 9 Patterson 6:00.00 6:26.79 1
71 Belden, Will 9 Reservoir 7:04.00 6:34.92 1

Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hereford 153.66 2) Randallstown 73
3) McDonogh 56 4) Maryvale Prep 53.33
5) Reservoir 53 6) Bryn Mawr School 36
6) Dulaney 36 8) Roland Park Country Schoo 21
9) Surrattsville 20 10) Perry Hall 15
11) Archbishop Spalding 10 12) Notre Dame Prep 8
13) Towson 7.50 14) Patterson 4
15) Loch Raven 3 15) Pikesville 3
17) St. Paul's School 2 18) Milford Mill Academy 1.50
19) Dundalk 1

Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dulaney 93 2) Calvert Hall 88
3) Loyola-Blakefield 62 4) McDonogh 50
5) Perry Hall 42 6) Pikesville 40
7) Loch Raven 28 8) Mount St. Joseph 24
9) Hereford 23 10) Towson 22
11) Dundalk 19 12) St. Paul's School 15
13) Frederick Douglass (Balt) 12 14) Randallstown 10
14) Catonsville 10 16) Reservoir 5
17) Patterson 4 17) Surrattsville 4
19) Milford Mill Academy 3 20) Bell High School 2

http://md.milesplit.com/meets/302244/results/580493/raw#.WtIBYogbPIU